Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 JACQUES LIPCHITZ: INTERACCION DE FORMAS
Bilbao Bizkaia Kutxa 2006 Softcover VG 
298pp., paperback, exhibition catalogue, Very Good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 CARRIER AIR GROUP EIGHTY-SIX
Air Group 86 Publishing Committee 1946 VG 
PICTORIAL DESIGNED CLOTH, QUARTO. GREAT TEXT, GREAT ILLUSTRATIONS. FINE CONDITION. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ARMANDO ROMERO: VANDALISM AND OTHER IRREVERENCES
Los Angeles Tasende Gallery 2007 Softcover VG 
Exhibition Catalogue, June 2 to July 28, 2007. 43pp., paperback, Fine. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 OBERSCHWABEN
Ravensburg Otto Maer 1972 Hardcover VG 
German text. 304 pages, a clean, very good copy in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ROAD-CUMBERLAND TO DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA. LETTER FROM THE SECRETARY OF WAR , TRANSMITTING A REPORT UPON THE SUBJECT OF AN EXTENSION OF THE NATIONAL ROAD FROM CUMBERLAND TO THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
VG 
Washington: Gales and Seaton, 1826. PAMPHLET, 19th Congress, 2d session, Document #16, Ho. of Reps., War Dept., no wraps, some foxing, Good 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 CENTURY MEMORIALS 1943
New York (The Merrymount Press) 1944 Hardcover VG 
Green boards, gilt stamping, very good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Ohio Journal of Education: Published Monthly Volume III 1854
Columbus, OH N/A 1854 Hardcover VG 
vg 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Ohio Journal of Education: Published Monthly Volume IV 1855
Columbus, OH N/a 1855 Hardcover VG 
Some light foxing throughout, ffep tear, extremities rubbed G 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Calendar of the Correspondence of George Washington Commander in Chief of the Continental Army with the Officers
Washington, D. C. Gpo 1915 Hardcover VG 
Volumes 1, 3 & 4 soiled, hinges weak, ends little frayed G 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Das Aktfoto: Problem Und Praxis
Dusseldorf Wilhelm Knapp Hardcover VG 
VG/lightly chipped at spine head else VG 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Letters of Junius from the Latest London Edition
New York John W. Lovell Hardcover VG 
rubbed along bottom edge else G+ 2 Volumes in One 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Miscellany of the Scottish History Society
Edinburgh Scottish History Society 1990 Hardcover VG 
VG+/no DJ Miscellany XI 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 An Account of the Preservation of Kings Charles II after the Battle of Worcester
London William Sandby 1766 Hardcover VG 
ex-lib copy rebacked, wear at edges, scuffed else G standard markings front and rear 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hymns for the Use of the Methodist Episcopal Church
Cincinnati, OH Swormstedt & Poe 1857 Hardcover VG 
64mo teg, wear at extremities, rear hinge tender, some foxing G blindstamped black leather 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Psalms and Hymns Adapted to Social, Private, and Public Worship in the Presbyterian Church in the USA
Philadelphia Presbyterian Board 1843 Hardcover VG 
Splitting at spine hinge, edges have wear ffep and half-title mssg, some light foxing else G 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 In Memory of James S. Ferguson
Camden, OH N/A Hardcover VG 
Few spots, little soiled at spine else VG tipped-in photos 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Washington Papers
Washington, DC GPO 1915 Hardcover VG 
ex-lib soiled, frayed at spine ends 3 Volumes: Correspondence with the Officers 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Washington Papers
Washington, DC GPO 1906 Hardcover VG 
ex-lib soiled, frayed at spine ends Correspondence with the Continental Congress, single volume only 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Calendar of the Papers of John Jordan Crittenden
Washington, DC GPO 1913 Hardcover VG 
ex-lib soiled, frayed at spine ends else G+ 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Anniversary and Sabbath School Hymns; Or, the Child's Sunday School Music Book Nos. 1, 2, 3 and 4, Complete
New York G. S. Scofield 1860 Hardcover VG 
endpapers mssg? , little bowed at edges, chipped at bottom some light foxing and soiling else G+ 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Putnam's Home Encyclopedia: Handbook of Universal Biography
New York George P. Putnam 1852 Hardcover VG 
Green cloth chipped at spine, foxed at endpapers, edges spotted Six volumes in one, G 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Brief Biographical Sketches of Noted Missionaries Who Labored on American Soil
Columbus, OH Lutheran Book N.D. Hardcover VG 
blindstamped wine cloth, gilt stamped cover VG 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Kendall's Expositor for 1841: Containing an Epitome of the Proceedings of Congress At the Memorable Extra Session
Washington, D. C. William Creer 1841 Hardcover VG 
rebound in dark blue cloth with 1/2 leather blue spine VG+ Volume I 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Exposure: Canadian Contemporary Photographers
Canada Art Gallery of Ontario 1975 Hardcover VG 
Small dent bottom rear edge else VG/few tears and creases 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 The War's Best Photographs
London Odhams Press LTD N.D. Hardcover VG 
corners bumped, little loose else G 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Collections of the New-York Historical Society for the Year 1809
New York I. Riley 1811 Hardcover VG 
ex-lib, boards detached, spine backstrip missing else G 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 The Rose of the Valley: a Flower of the West That Blooms to Enrich the Mind. Vol. I, # 1-12; Vol. II, #1-5.
(cincinnati) G. G. Moore 1839 Hardcover VG 
5 1/2" x 8 1/2" leather backed marbled boards; cover loose, G+. See wonderful discussion in Hayman Catalogue #62, item #684 (1975) in which this serial is described as rare; paper gone rear bd 1st/rare 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Seize Annees D'Histoire: 700 Photographies
Paris Ernest Flammarion 1931 Hardcover VG 
heavy pictorial wrappers, 6 1/2" x 9 1/2", VG+ cond. 287 pgs. Of photos WWI through 1930; printed in gravure 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Road Laws of Ohio 1915
Columbus, OH Ohio Good Roads Federation 1915 Hardcover VG 
plum colored wrapper, 4 1/2 x 6 1/2, rubbed, few chips else VG pages 335 1st 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 The Old Bachelor.
Richmond, Va. Ritchie and Lucas 1814 Hardcover VG 
original boards and leather spine; rough condition there is an old, very crude leather patch repair to front board; top corner of first 50 pgs. Chewed; fairly early VA. Imprint 1st (Scarce) 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Third Annual Report of the Superintendent of Public Instruction of the State of New York
Albany State of New York 1857 Hardcover VG 
106 pgs. ; worn and a bit rubbed but sound, near Very Good 1st 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Memoir of Mrs. Mary Lundie Duncan
Cincinnati, OH American Reform Tract/Book 1863 Hardcover VG 
4" x 6" cloth; blindstamped covers; lovely copy, VG++ spine is gilt-stamped and decorated, "Western Tract Society; " nice example of 1860 binding 2nd Edition 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Richard Diebenkorn: Paintings and Drawings
Buffalo Albright-Knox Art Gallery 1976 Paperback VG Illustrated by Diebenkorn 
oversize pictorial wrappers; catalogue of an exhibition; VG top corner is bumped a bit; 122 pages; excellent text with several essays 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Twenty Five Years of Janis
New York Sidney Janis Gallery 1973 Paperback VG 
wonderful catalogue for this anniv. Exhibit. , VG 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Meadowside Musings and (Songs of the Affections)
Cambridge John Wilson and Son 1885 Hardcover VG 
Front board loose, gilt lettering, 1/4 inch tear to top of spine corners rubbed ; Good 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Sixieme Congres International De Stratigraphie Et De Geologie Du Carbonifere: Compte Rendu
Sheffield, England Cong. Carbon. Stratigraphy 1969 Hardcover VG 
4 thick 8" x 11" volumes; 100's illus. /charts, Very Good 6th congress of this organization focused on carboniferous geology 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 The Bread Winners: a Social Study
New York Harper & Brothers 1884 Hardcover VG 
Very Good+ fresh, clean copy; black stamped olive cloth BAL 7762; novel by John Milton Hay (1838-1905) ; pg. 319 states "the end" (cf. BAL) 1st 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Hymns for the Use of the Methodist Episcopal Church. Revised Ed.
Cincinnati, OH Swormstedt and Poe 1852 Hardcover VG 
Approx. 3" x 5" gilt-dec. Leath. ; loose from the binding, Good 736 pgs. With a 48 page supplement of songs for youth (1849) Orig. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Psalms and Hymns, for the Use of the German Reformed Church in the United States
Philadelphia German Reformed Synod 1868 Hardcover VG 
blind-stamped dark cloth; bit loose; endpapers soiled, Good 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 EDGAR DEGAS
Barcelona Ediciones Poligrafa 2003 Hardcover VG 
12 1/4" x 9 3/4", black cloth with gilt printing to front cover and spine. Near Fine in a Very Good dj with some light chipping at edges. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 UNITED STATES SUBMARINE LOSSES: WORLD WAR II
Washington Naval History Division 1963 Hardcover VG 
244pp., navy cloth with gilt printing (slightly faded), covers are lightly soiled with rubbed spine ends and corners. Contents are bright and clean, about Very Good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Catalogue of English Prose Fiction and Juvenile Books in the Geo. H. Thomas Library
Dayton, Ohio Press United Brethren 1906 Hardcover VG 
leather spine chipped/worn; 91 pg. Catalogue, Good library of Central Branch, National Home for Disabled Volunteer Soldiers 1st 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Pike's Peak and Vicinity
Denver, Co. H. H. Tammen Hardcover VG 
Viewbook with sepia-toned monochrome illus. From photos; 12 panels, 6 1/2" x 9 1/2", printed in one long sheet, folded accordian style; elab. Gilt-printed red covers, edgeworn but VG Orig. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Ten Years a Cowboy
Chicago Rhodes & Mcclure 1889 Hardcover VG 
Worn gilt pictorial cover (cowboy and horse) , gilt lettering on spine rubbed away, edges and corners rubbed, illustrated, Very Good 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 An Original Draught of the Primitive Church, in Answer to a Discourse, Entitled an Enquiry Into the Constitution, ...
Columbus, OH Isaac N. Whiting 1833 Hardcover VG 
4" x 7" library buckram binding (nice gilt lettering on spine) ; ex-library (only external mark is stamp on bottom page edges) ; internally clean, tight, Very Good Original Ed. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Key-Notes of American Liberty; Comprising the Most Important Speeches, Proclamations, and Acts of Congress, from the Foundation.
New York E. B. Treat and Co. 1866 Hardcover VG 
273 pgs. ; small tear (1/2") to spine, otherwise faded but near Very Good copy; title pg. Printed in red/white/blue 1st 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Proceedings of the Men's National Missionary Congress of the United States of America
New York Laymen's Missionary Movement 1910 Hardcover VG 
Very Good condition; 620 pgs. Plus ads; green cloth covers Original Ed. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 In Memoriam: Amanda Clegg Harriman (1846-1914)
Columbus, OH S. F. Harriman 1915 Hardcover VG 
ex-library copy (minimal external marks) ; corners and edges worn, but near VG; subject was involved in Suffrage, Temperance and Crittenton House (unwed mothers) ; publ. By her husband Original 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 BASSENGE AUKTION 88 KUNST DES 20. JAHRHUNDERTS
Berlin Galerie Gerda Bassenge 2006 Softcover VG 
302pp., auction catalogue, German, Very Good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Epworth Memorial Church: a Monument and a Movement
Cleveland N/A 1903 Hardcover VG 
Library stamp otherwise Very Good 1/200 this copy being No. 33 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 American State Papers and Related Documents on Freedom in Religion
Washington D. C. Review & Herald 1949 Hardcover VG 
Binding loosening, cover faded and rubbed, near very good First Edition compiled by William Addison Blakely 4th Revised Ed 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 History of the First Baptist Church of Greater Cleveland 1833-1933
Cleveland (First Baptist) 1935 Hardcover VG 
ex-lib, no external marks; gilt stamped green cloth, very good Original 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Survey of Service
St. Louis Christian Board of Pub. 1928 Hardcover VG 
6.5" x 10", Binding is loose, good reading copy 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 A Selection of Shanghai Workers Art
N/A 1974 Hardcover VG 
Very Good 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Antoine Bourdelle 1861-1929
New York Charles E. Slatkin Galleries Hardcover VG 
Cover and book are separated, though both in Very Good condition 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 A Choice Selection of Modern Japanese Calligraphical Works for Itinerant Display in U. S. A.
Tokyo Asahi Shimbun Hardcover VG 
Slight wear to wraps; otherwise Very Good Comments Translated by Hiromu Asano 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 The Scientific Spirit and Democratic Faith
Freeport, New York Books for Library Press 1944 Hardcover VG 
essay index reprint series; ex-library; Near Fine Papers from the Conference on the Scientific Spirit and Democratic Faith: Held in New York City, May, 1943 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 The Evangelical Hymnal
Cleveland Board of Publication 1921 Hardcover VG 
Binding is loose, inscription, Good reading copy 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Peasant Paintings from Huhsien County
Peking People's Fine Arts Pub. Hous Hardcover VG 
Good Compiled by the Fine Arts Collection Section of the Cultural Group Under the State Council of the People's Republic of China 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 The Intelligent Reader: Designed As a Sequel to the Child's Guide
Springfield G. and C. Merriam 1845 Hardcover VG 
Many pencil markings, both hinges cracked, stained, soiled 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 The Semi-Cenntenial Exercises Commemorating the Fiftieth Anniversery of the Organization of the Second Presbyterian Church
Cleveland N/A 1894 Hardcover VG 
Both front and rear hinges cracked, few pages unattatched, ex-lib 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 The Speller and Definer; Or, Classbook No. 2
New York Sheldon & Company, Pub. 1857 Hardcover VG 
Front and rear hinges cracked, soiled, Good reading copy Designed to Answer the purposes of a Spelling-Book, and to Supersede the Necessity of the Use of a Dictionary as A Class-Book 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 The New Official Guide: Japan
Tokyo, Japan Japan Travel Bureau, Inc. 1966 Hardcover VG 
Very Good Maps 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 FORTUNE MAGAZINE DECEMBER 1936
New York Time Inc. 1936 Magazine VG 
Great Christmas cover by Erik Nitsche. Fresh and bright, original. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 San Francisco Bay Area Photography, 1976
San Francisco Museum of Modern Art 1977 Hardcover VG 
Very Good, Spiral bound book 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Untitled 12: Friends of Photogrpahy
Carmel, California Friends of Photography 1977 Hardcover VG 
A few pages are disconnected from actual book, yet still are inside, otherwise, Very Good 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Kathleen Mulcahy and Desmett, Ron
Hoechstetter Printing Co. 1982 Hardcover VG 
Very Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Joel Perlman: New Sculpture
New York Andre Emerich Gallery 1985 Hardcover VG 
Very Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Jaqueline Matisse: Kitetail Cocktail
Philadelphia Moore College/Art & Design 1999 Hardcover VG 
Very Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Martin Blank
Michigan Habatat Galleries 1998 Hardcover VG 
Very Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Shapes of the Mind: African Art from Long Island Collections
Hempstead, NJ Hofstra Museum 1988 Hardcover VG 
Very Good 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Colnaghi: an Exhibition of Master Paintings
Florence Fiorepubblicita 1998 Hardcover VG 
Fine 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Masterpiseces of Impression and European Modernism from the Columbus Museum of Art
Columbus, OH Columbus Museum of Art 1993 Hardcover VG 
Very Good 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Locked Rooms and Open Doors: Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1974 Hardcover VG 
Fine in a Very Good DJ Review Copy 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 The Paris Review
Paris The Paris Review 1960 Hardcover VG 
Very Good 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 The Doctrine and Covenants of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints
Utah Church of Jesus Christ 1958 Hardcover VG 
Ink Inscription, Very Good 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Altoon Sultan, Recent Work
New York Marlborough Gallery Inc. 1982 Hardcover VG 
Very Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Gwen John, a Retrospective Exhibition
New York Davis & Long Co. 1975 VG 
ex-lib. Very Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Henry Dobson Miller Grier, 1914-1972
New York The Frick Collection 1972 VG 
Very Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Morris Louis, Drawings 1948-1953
New York Andre Emmerich Gallery 1995 VG 
Very Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 J. Pindyck Miller, Recent Steel Sculpture
New York Maxwell Davidson Gallery 1985 VG 
ex-lib, Very Good Two Copies 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Ann Weaver Norton: Sculptor
Palm Beach, FL The Norton Gallery of Art 1983 VG 
ex-lib, Very Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Marc Klionsky, Paintings and Pastels
New York Hammer Galleries 1984 VG 
ex-lib, Very Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Recent Work - Russ Maddick
Ohio Butler Institute of Amer. Art 1983 VG 
Very Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Gabor Peterdi
New York Grace Borgenicht Gallery 1982 VG 
Very Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Thomas Macaulay: Installation for Gund Gallery
Ohio Ohio Arts Council 1985 VG 
Very Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 John Takami Morita
San Francisco San Fran. Museum of Mod. Art 1979 VG 
Very Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Doug Moran: Wallscapes 1976-1981
Los Angeles Univ. of Southern California 1981 VG 
Very Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 James Wilson Morrice, 1865-1924
Canada Vancouver Art Gallery 1977 VG 
Very Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Hartmut Lincke, Drawings
San Francisco San Fran. Museum of Art 1968 VG 
Very Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 A Handbook for the Collection, Herbert F Johnson Museum of Art
Ithaca, NY Cornell University 1998 VG 
Fine 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Exhibition of the Marie and Averell Harriman Collection
Washington National Gallery of Art 1961 VG 
Very Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Jimmy Ernst: Trials of Silence, Works 1942-1983
Florida Tampa Museum of Art 1994 VG 
Very Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Painting and Sculpture Today
Indianapolis Indianapolis Museum of Art 1969 VG 
Very Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Morris Louis, 1912-1962: a Commemorative Exhibition
New York Andre Emmerich Gallery 1982 VG 
ex-lib, Very Good 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Morris Louis, 1912-1962
New York Andre Emmerich Gallery 1985 VG 
Very Good 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Transactions of the Twenty-Ninth Annual Meeting of the Ohio State Medical Society, Held At Toledo, June, 16, 17, and 18, 1874.
Piqua, Ohio Miami Publishing Co. 1874 VG 
Soiled, though Very Good 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 The Gold Rush: Letters of David Wooster from California to the Adrian, Michigan, Expositer 1850-1855
Michigan The Cumming Press 1972 VG 
Very Good 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 State and Local Taxation, First National Conference
New York Macmillan 1908 VG 
ex-lib, Very Good 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 The Roads and Railroads, Vehicles, and Modes of Travleing, of Ancient and Modern Countries
London John W. Parker 1839 VG 
Hinges cracked, binding torn, rough copy, stained inside includes very early historical account of the railroads Original Ed. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com