|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
OBERSCHWABEN Ravensburg Otto Maer 1972 Hardcover VG German text. 304 pages, a clean, very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
ROAD-CUMBERLAND TO DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA. LETTER FROM THE SECRETARY OF WAR , TRANSMITTING A REPORT UPON THE SUBJECT OF AN EXTENSION OF THE NATIONAL ROAD FROM CUMBERLAND TO THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA VG Washington: Gales and Seaton, 1826. PAMPHLET, 19th Congress, 2d session, Document #16, Ho. of Reps., War Dept., no wraps, some foxing, Good Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
THE LETTER OF COLUMBUS ON THE DISCOVERY OF AMERICA New York 1892 Hardcover VG "A Facsimile of the Pictorial Edition, with a New and Literal Translation, and a Complete Reprint of the Oldest Four Editions in Latin." Printed by order of the Trustees of The Lenox Library. 61 pages, some unopened, burgandy cloth with gilt stamping. Spine ends and cover corners gently scuffed, previous owner bookplate inside the front cover (Charles E. Pont). Overall, Near Very Good in a soiled and chipped dust wrapper. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Washington Papers Washington, DC GPO 1906 Hardcover VG ex-lib soiled, frayed at spine ends Correspondence with the Continental Congress, single volume only Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
San Diego and Vicinity, California Chicago Reilly Andbritton 1915 Paperback VG 8" x 10" heavy pictorial wrappers; clean, Very Good "artgravures" promotional booklet produced for the Panama/California Exposition held in SanDiego in 1915 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
The Old Bachelor. Richmond, Va. Ritchie and Lucas 1814 Hardcover VG original boards and leather spine; rough condition there is an old, very crude leather patch repair to front board; top corner of first 50 pgs. Chewed; fairly early VA. Imprint 1st (Scarce) Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Memoir of Mrs. Mary Lundie Duncan Cincinnati, OH American Reform Tract/Book 1863 Hardcover VG 4" x 6" cloth; blindstamped covers; lovely copy, VG++ spine is gilt-stamped and decorated, "Western Tract Society; " nice example of 1860 binding 2nd Edition Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Mark Rothko N. Y. /london Marlborough Gallery 1964 Paperback VG Illustrated by Rothko 8" x 9" exhibition catalogue; 13 color plts. ; VG/print. Glassine Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
EDGAR DEGAS Barcelona Ediciones Poligrafa 2003 Hardcover VG 12 1/4" x 9 3/4", black cloth with gilt printing to front cover and spine. Near Fine in a Very Good dj with some light chipping at edges. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Pike's Peak and Vicinity Denver, Co. H. H. Tammen Hardcover VG Viewbook with sepia-toned monochrome illus. From photos; 12 panels, 6 1/2" x 9 1/2", printed in one long sheet, folded accordian style; elab. Gilt-printed red covers, edgeworn but VG Orig. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Ten Years a Cowboy Chicago Rhodes & Mcclure 1889 Hardcover VG Worn gilt pictorial cover (cowboy and horse) , gilt lettering on spine rubbed away, edges and corners rubbed, illustrated, Very Good Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|