|
|
Doyle, A Conan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Doyle, A Conan The ADVENTURE OF THE BLUE CARBUNCLE New York The Baker Street Irregulars, Inc. 1948 Hardcover Very Good Introduction by Christopher Morley, edited and with a Bibliographical note by Edgar W. Smith. 64 pages. Blue cloth covers with silver printing to the spine. The cover edges are slightly toned. Otherwise, this is a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a slightly edge chipped but nice dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Doyle, A. Conan THE GREAT BOER WAR Very Good London: Smith, Elder, & Co., 1900. Second impression. 552 pages plus ads. Interior is clean, sound and complete with all maps intact. "Mudie's Select Library" label on the front cover. Corners badly stained/mottled. Overall a good copy with very good contents. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Doyle, A. Conan THE GREAT SHADOW New York Harper & Brothers 1893 Hardcover Very Good- Doyle, A. Conan. THE GREAT SHADOW. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1893. 218 pages, plus ads, 7 ½" x 5", gray cloth covers with red stamping. The covers are just slightly rubbed and soiled. The front hinge is tender, otherwise the contents are bright and complete. Near Very Good. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Doyle, A. Conan THE MYSTERY OF CLOOMBER New York R. F. Fenno & Company (1895) Hardcover Good+ Doyle, A. Conan. THE MYSTERY OF CLOOMBER. New York: R. F. Fenno & Company, (1895). 250 pages, 8" x 5 ½", green cloth with black printing. The covers are slightly rubbed and soiled , the front hinge is cracked and there is a previous owner stamp on the half title page and the title page. Otherwise contents are bright, complete. Good+. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Doyle, A. Conan THE MYSTERY OF CLOOMBER New York George Munro's Sons 1895 Softcover Very Good NY: George Munro's Sons, 1895. 116 pages plus ads, softbound. Front wrapper is worn with old cloth adhered to the exterior in an attempt to save the wraps. Contents are sound and clean with uniformly toned pages. A fair copy with nice contents. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doyle, A Conan on Aldensbooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Aldertonbooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Anovelideabooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Atlantavintagebooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Doyle, A Conan on Blinebooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Booksleftbehind.com Doyle, A Conan on C-books.co.uk Doyle, A Conan on Chapter1.co.za Doyle, A Conan on Collinsbooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Cranberrybooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Downtownbooksellers.com Doyle, A Conan on Genethebookpeddler.com Doyle, A Conan on Goldsworthbooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Grendelbooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Gusbooks.com
| Doyle, A Conan on Guthriebooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Hammondsbooks.net Doyle, A Conan on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Ianreillybooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Jacksonst-books.com Doyle, A Conan on Johnemmettbooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Lairdbooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Lazarusbooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Leurabooks.com.au Doyle, A Conan on Longfellowspdx.com Doyle, A Conan on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Doyle, A Conan on Midwaybook.com Doyle, A Conan on Mingbooks.co.uk Doyle, A Conan on Oldkidsbooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Olmsteadbooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Doyle, A Conan on Pbkpalace.com Doyle, A Conan on Peakirkbooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Psychobabel.eu Doyle, A Conan on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Doyle, A Conan on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Doyle, A Conan on Riverwoodsbooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Sandyaco.com Doyle, A Conan on Schoonerbooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Sweepadeal.com Doyle, A Conan on Thebooksend.com Doyle, A Conan on Theridgebooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Treasuredoldies.com Doyle, A Conan on Trivillagebooks.com |
|
|