Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Doyle, A Conan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Doyle, A Conan The ADVENTURE OF THE BLUE CARBUNCLE
New York The Baker Street Irregulars, Inc. 1948 Hardcover VG 
Introduction by Christopher Morley, edited and with a Bibliographical note by Edgar W. Smith. 64 pages. Blue cloth covers with silver printing to the spine. The cover edges are slightly toned. Otherwise, this is a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a slightly edge chipped but nice dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Doyle, A. Conan THE GREAT BOER WAR
VG 
London: Smith, Elder, & Co., 1900. Second impression. 552 pages plus ads. Interior is clean, sound and complete with all maps intact. "Mudie's Select Library" label on the front cover. Corners badly stained/mottled. Overall a good copy with very good contents. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doyle, A. Conan THE GREAT SHADOW
New York Harper & Brothers 1893 Hardcover VG- 
Doyle, A. Conan. THE GREAT SHADOW. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1893. 218 pages, plus ads, 7 ½" x 5", gray cloth covers with red stamping. The covers are just slightly rubbed and soiled. The front hinge is tender, otherwise the contents are bright and complete. Near Very Good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doyle, A. Conan THE HOUND OF THE BASKERVILLES
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1902 Hardcover VG 
copyright page states "fourth impression." Black printed red cloth with a b/w photo/illus. paste-on front cover. Small stamp of previous owner on the front pastedown, otherwise near Fine copy of an early American edition. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Doyle, A. Conan The Lost World
New York Hodder & Stoughton 1912 Hardcover VG 
spine faded, few marks, lightly foxed, red binding G 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Doyle, A. Conan THE MYSTERY OF CLOOMBER
VG 
NY: George Munro's Sons, 1895. 116 pages plus ads, softbound. Front wrapper is worn with old cloth adhered to the exterior in an attempt to save the wraps. Contents are sound and clean with uniformly toned pages. A fair copy with nice contents. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Doyle, A Conan The PARASITE
New York Harper and Brothers 1895 Hardcover VG 
143 pages plus ads. 7.5x5 inches. Gilt printed dark gray cloth. Spine ends and corners are scuffed and rubbed. The contents are bright and complete. Very Good. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Doyle, A. Conan The Stark Munro Letters
New York D. Appleton 1895 VG 
Light wear ot covers; contents clean; Good 1st 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doyle, A Conan on Aboundbookcompany.com
Doyle, A Conan on Aldertonbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Bennettbooksltd.com
Doyle, A Conan on Blinebooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Bookalley.com
Doyle, A Conan on Bookedfull.com
Doyle, A Conan on Books213.net
Doyle, A Conan on Botanicalbay.com
Doyle, A Conan on C-books.co.uk
Doyle, A Conan on Cerebraldeli.com
Doyle, A Conan on Collinsbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Cranberrybooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Downtownbooksellers.com
Doyle, A Conan on Dunbarbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Gloversbookery.com
Doyle, A Conan on Goldsworthbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Graydogsbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Grendelbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Gusbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Johnemmettbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Kbookscanada.com
Doyle, A Conan on Lairdbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Midwaybook.com
Doyle, A Conan on Moremoes.com
Doyle, A Conan on Mysterygardenbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Northamericanrarities.net
Doyle, A Conan on Oldkidsbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Olmsteadbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Peakirkbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Psychobabel.eu
Doyle, A Conan on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Doyle, A Conan on Read-a-book.com
Doyle, A Conan on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Doyle, A Conan on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Sandyaco.com
Doyle, A Conan on Sweepadeal.com
Doyle, A Conan on Telegraphbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Thebooksend.com
Doyle, A Conan on Thecornerbkshop.com
Doyle, A Conan on Theglasskey.co.uk
Doyle, A Conan on Trivillagebooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Twiceisniceonline.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com