|
|
Doyle, A Conan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Doyle, A Conan The ADVENTURE OF THE BLUE CARBUNCLE New York The Baker Street Irregulars, Inc. 1948 Hardcover VG Introduction by Christopher Morley, edited and with a Bibliographical note by Edgar W. Smith. 64 pages. Blue cloth covers with silver printing to the spine. The cover edges are slightly toned. Otherwise, this is a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a slightly edge chipped but nice dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Doyle, A. Conan THE GREAT BOER WAR VG London: Smith, Elder, & Co., 1900. Second impression. 552 pages plus ads. Interior is clean, sound and complete with all maps intact. "Mudie's Select Library" label on the front cover. Corners badly stained/mottled. Overall a good copy with very good contents. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Doyle, A. Conan THE GREAT SHADOW New York Harper & Brothers 1893 Hardcover VG- Doyle, A. Conan. THE GREAT SHADOW. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1893. 218 pages, plus ads, 7 ½" x 5", gray cloth covers with red stamping. The covers are just slightly rubbed and soiled. The front hinge is tender, otherwise the contents are bright and complete. Near Very Good. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Doyle, A. Conan THE HOUND OF THE BASKERVILLES New York Grosset & Dunlap 1902 Hardcover VG copyright page states "fourth impression." Black printed red cloth with a b/w photo/illus. paste-on front cover. Small stamp of previous owner on the front pastedown, otherwise near Fine copy of an early American edition. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Doyle, A. Conan THE MYSTERY OF CLOOMBER VG NY: George Munro's Sons, 1895. 116 pages plus ads, softbound. Front wrapper is worn with old cloth adhered to the exterior in an attempt to save the wraps. Contents are sound and clean with uniformly toned pages. A fair copy with nice contents. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Doyle, A Conan The PARASITE New York Harper and Brothers 1895 Hardcover VG 143 pages plus ads. 7.5x5 inches. Gilt printed dark gray cloth. Spine ends and corners are scuffed and rubbed. The contents are bright and complete. Very Good. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doyle, A Conan on Aboundbookcompany.com Doyle, A Conan on Aldertonbooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Atlantavintagebooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Bennettbooksltd.com Doyle, A Conan on Blinebooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Bookalley.com Doyle, A Conan on Bookedfull.com Doyle, A Conan on Books213.net Doyle, A Conan on Botanicalbay.com Doyle, A Conan on C-books.co.uk Doyle, A Conan on Cerebraldeli.com Doyle, A Conan on Collinsbooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Cranberrybooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Downtownbooksellers.com Doyle, A Conan on Dunbarbooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Gloversbookery.com
| Doyle, A Conan on Goldsworthbooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Graydogsbooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Grendelbooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Gusbooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Johnemmettbooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Kbookscanada.com Doyle, A Conan on Lairdbooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Midwaybook.com Doyle, A Conan on Moremoes.com Doyle, A Conan on Mysterygardenbooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Northamericanrarities.net Doyle, A Conan on Oldkidsbooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Olmsteadbooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Onceuponatimebooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Peakirkbooks.com
| Doyle, A Conan on Psychobabel.eu Doyle, A Conan on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Doyle, A Conan on Read-a-book.com Doyle, A Conan on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Doyle, A Conan on Riverwoodsbooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Sandyaco.com Doyle, A Conan on Sweepadeal.com Doyle, A Conan on Telegraphbooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Thebooksend.com Doyle, A Conan on Thecornerbkshop.com Doyle, A Conan on Theglasskey.co.uk Doyle, A Conan on Trivillagebooks.com Doyle, A Conan on Twiceisniceonline.com |
|
|