Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Coppard, A.E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Coppard, A.E. COUNT STEFAN
(Great Britain) The Golden Cockerel Press 1928 Hardcover VG 
This is #17/600 numbered copies (of which 250 are for the United States of America). Printed and illustrated by Robert Gibbings. 56 (1) pages. 8.75x6 inches. Gilt printed yellow cloth spine with marbled paper covered boards. The spine is slightly darkened and the cover corners gently bumped. Otherwise this is a clean, bright copy in Very Good condition. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Coppard, A. E. Fearful Pleasures
Sauk City, Wisconsin Arkham House 1946 VG 
Very Good in a Slightly Worn DJ Covered in plastic, 1/4, 000 copies 1st Edition 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Coppard, A. E. PINK FURNITURE: A TALE FOR LOVELY CHILDREN WITH NOBLE NATURES
London Jonathan Cape 1930 Hardcover VG 
Illustrated by Nancy Bankart Gurney. 251pp., cloth covers with blue printing, Very Good in a soiled, chipped dj. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Coppard, A E RUMMY THAT NOBLE GAME
VG 
Illustrated by Robert Gibbings. Houghton Mifflin, Boston & NY, 1933. (The Golden Cockerell Press had issued a limited edition in 1932). 49 pages, hardcover, covers worn and soiled, contents very good condition 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Coppard, A E THE MAN FROM KILSHEELAN
London William Jackson 1930 Hardcover VG 
1 of 550 copies signed, (Number 3 of the Furnival Books). Woodcuts by Robert Gibbings, 38 pages. Blue boards with gilt printing, spine is sunned. Otherwise, a clean, very nice copy. Near Fine. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Coppard, A.E. on 95bellstreet.com
Coppard, A.E. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Argosybooks.ca
Coppard, A.E. on Ayerego.com
Coppard, A.E. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Coppard, A.E. on Bibliodisia.com
Coppard, A.E. on Blinebooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Bookalley.com
Coppard, A.E. on Bookarc.com.au
Coppard, A.E. on Bookcollector.net
Coppard, A.E. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Coppard, A.E. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Coppard, A.E. on Booksontheblvd.com
Coppard, A.E. on Brooklynbooks.us
Coppard, A.E. on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Coppard, A.E. on Ceressnowbooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Concharbooks.co.uk
Coppard, A.E. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Coppard, A.E. on Doullbooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Ellwoodbooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Fasterbooks.net
Coppard, A.E. on Guthriebooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Hammondsbooks.net
Coppard, A.E. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Johnbalebooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Coppard, A.E. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Coppard, A.E. on Mythosbooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Coppard, A.E. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Oldranchbooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Coppard, A.E. on Pinaclebooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Psychobabel.eu
Coppard, A.E. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Coppard, A.E. on Resourcebooks.net
Coppard, A.E. on Rogercoybooks.com
Coppard, A.E. on Shelflives.ca
Coppard, A.E. on Springystreasures.com
Coppard, A.E. on Thebooksend.com
Coppard, A.E. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Coppard, A.E. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Coppard, A.E. on Vintage-books.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com