Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Freeman, Roger A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Freeman, Roger A. EXPERIENCES OF WAR: THE BRITISH AIRMAN
London Arms and Armour (1989) Hardcover Very Good 
Black boards, gilt stamping to spine, Near-Fine in near-fine dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Freeman, Roger A. MIGHTY EIGHTH WAR DIARY
London and New York Jane's (1981) 0710600380 / 9780710600387 Hardcover Very Good 
508pp., oversize, black boards, silver stamping to spine, near fine in very good dj. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Freeman, Roger A. MIGHTY EIGHTH WAR MANUAL
London Jane's (1984) 0710603258 / 9780710603258 Hardcover Very Good 
320 pages, drawings by Norman Ottaway, a clean, very good copy in a very good dj 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Freeman, Roger A. THE MIGHTY EIGHTH IN ART
Very Good 
London: Arms and Armour, (1996). The interior is clean and bright with many full page color illustrations. Page number 31 has been signed by pilot Robert Taylor. The binding is black cloth. Overall a very good copy in a like dj. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Freeman, Roger A. THE MIGHTY EIGHTH UNITS, MEN AND MACHINES (A HISTORY OF THE US 8TH ARMY AIR FORCE)
Garden City Doubleday and Company 1970 Hardcover Very Good 
Garden City, New York: Doubleday and Company, Inc., (1970). 311pp., 10 1/2" high, tape remnence inside covers, spine ends bumped, otherwise a clean, Very Good copy in a Very Good DJ. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Freeman, Roger A. THE MIGHTY EIGHTH: (A HISTORY OF THE UNITS, MEN AND MACHINES OF THE US 8TH AIR FORCE)
New York Orion Books (1970) Hardcover Very Good 
First American Edition. 311pp., large blue boards, gilt stamping to spine, a Fine copy in a fine dj. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Freeman, Roger A. THE MIGHTY EIGHTH: UNITS, MEN AND MACHINES (A HISTORY OF THE US 8TH AIR FORCE)
London Jane's (1986) 071060355X / 9780710603555 Hardcover Very Good 
311pp., large boards, silver spine stamping, near fine in very good dj. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Freeman, Roger A. ZEMKE'S WOLF PACK THE STORY OF HUB ZEMKE AND THE 56TH FIGHTER GROUP IN THE SKIES OVER EUROPE
New York Orion Books 1988 Hardcover Very Good 
New York: Orion Books, (1988). First American Edition. 256pp., illustrated with black and white photographs, a Fine copy in a Near Fine DJ. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Freeman, Roger A. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Freeman, Roger A. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Freeman, Roger A. on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Freeman, Roger A. on Barbarossabooks.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Bookdog.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Bookhousestl.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Freeman, Roger A. on Boomersbooks.net
Freeman, Roger A. on Central-bookexchange.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Chapter1.co.za
Freeman, Roger A. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Freeman, Roger A. on Edconroybooks.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Freeman, Roger A. on Hammondsbooks.net
Freeman, Roger A. on Hookedonhistory.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Jrbooks.biz
Freeman, Roger A. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Mccauleybooks.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Mimicobooks.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Raindogbooks.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Robertsbookshop.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Sandyaco.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Sauconybookshop.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Freeman, Roger A. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Freeman, Roger A. on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Tarmans.com
Freeman, Roger A. on The-book-cellar.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Thebooksend.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Thriftybooks.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Tiberbooks.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Freeman, Roger A. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie