Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Harding, A. R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Harding, A. R. DEADFALLS AND SNARES A BOOK OF INSTRUCTION FOR TRAPPERS ABOUT THESE AND OTHER HOME-MADE TRAPS
Columbus, OH A. R. Harding 1935 Hardcover Very Good 
Columbus, Ohio: A. R. Harding, (1935). small stain to top right of front cover, Very Good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Harding, A.R. (ed.) FIFTY YEARS A HUNTER AND TRAPPER
Columbus, Ohio A. R. Harding 1913 Hardcover VG 
First Edition, 318 pages, navy boards are slightly scuffed, previous owner signed, front hinge starting, contents are clean, very good 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Harding, A.R. (ed.) FOX TRAPPING
Columbus, Ohio A. R. Harding Pub Co. 1906 Hardcover VG 
"A Book of Instruction Telling how to trap, snare, poison and shoot a valuable book for trappers." 185 pages, 6.75x5 inches, tan pictorial cloth with red stamping, covers are scuffed and soiled with slightly rubbed spine ends, previous owner signed, contents are slightly toned at edges, otherwise bright and complete. A Good+ Copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Harding, A. R. (Editor) FOX TRAPPING A BOOK OF INSTRUCTIONS TELLING HOW TO TRAP, SNARE, POISON AND SHOOT, A VALUABLE BOOK FOR TRAPPERS
Columbus, Ohio A. R. Harding 1965 Paperback VG- 
192 pages, plus ads, illustrated, red pictorial wrappers. The wraps are slightly toned and discolored, the front free endpage, half title page and frontis are loose but present. The contents are bright and complete. About Very Good. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Harding, A R GINSENG AND OTHER MEDICINAL PLANTS
VG 
A R Harding, Columbus (1966) . 367 pages, softbound, very good condition. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Harding, A. R. GINSENG AND OTHER MEDICINAL PLANTS
VG 
Revised edition, Columbus (1908) . 367 pages, clothbound, no jacket, very good condition. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Harding, A. R. GINSENG AND OTHER MEDICINAL PLANTS A BOOK OF VALUABLE INFORMATION FOR GROWERS AS WELL AS COLLECTORS OF MEDICINAL ROOTS, BARKS, LEAVES, ETC.
Columbus, Ohio A. R. Harding 1908 Hardcover VG- 
367 pages, 7" x 5", maroon cloth with green stamping. Previous owner signed the front free endpaper, the fold-out plate shows 2 small closed tears. The contents are slightly toned and the covers are a bit rubbed. A Near Very Good copy. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Harding, A. R. MINK TRAPPING
Columbus, Ohio A. R. Harding Publishing Co. 1906 Hardcover VG 
5 x 6 1/2" tan boards are slightly scuffed and rubbed, previous owner signed, hinges just starting, otherwise very good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harding, A. R. on Abookstop.com
Harding, A. R. on Bluejacketbooks.com
Harding, A. R. on Bookhousestl.com
Harding, A. R. on Booksbyjan.com
Harding, A. R. on Booksontheblvd.com
Harding, A. R. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Harding, A. R. on Coasbooks.com
Harding, A. R. on Dogtales.com
Harding, A. R. on Easychairbooks.com
Harding, A. R. on Edconroybooks.com
Harding, A. R. on Faganbooks.net
Harding, A. R. on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Harding, A. R. on Gloversbookery.com
Harding, A. R. on Herplitsales.com
Harding, A. R. on Lakesidebooks.com
Harding, A. R. on Loyaloakbooks.com
Harding, A. R. on Midwaybook.com
Harding, A. R. on Mylibrarymarket.com
Harding, A. R. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Harding, A. R. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Harding, A. R. on Russellbooks.com
Harding, A. R. on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Harding, A. R. on Woodlanderbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com