|
|
Milne, A. A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Milne, A. A. A TABLE NEAR THE BAND New York Dutton 1950 Hardcover Very Good New York: Dutton, 1950. Stated first American edition. 249 pages, hardbound. Contents are clean and bright. The blue cloth binding is tight and unmarked with gilt stamping to the spine. Overall NF/G. DJ is nearly complete with edgewear and a very small section missing from the bottom spine tip. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Milne, A. A. HAPPY DAYS New York George H. Doran Company 1915 Hardcover VG- 427pp., red cloth with gilt printing. Covers are just slightly scuffed with some spotting, spine ends and corners rubbed. Contents are bright and complete, a nice copy. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Milne, A. A. IF I MAY London Methuen & Co. 1920 Hardcover VG First Edition. Blue boards, gilt stamped spine, light wear, slight toning to endpages, else very good. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Milne, A. A. MICHAEL AND MARY: A PLAY London Chatto & Windus 1930 Hardcover Very Good London: Chatto & Windus, 1930. First trade edition. 96 pages, hardbound. Interior is sound and clean with all pages very slightly toned. The gray cloth binding is tight with a title label to the top of the spine. overall VG. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Milne, A. A. NOT THAT IT MATTERS New York E. P. Dutton 1920 Hardcover VG 233pp., untrimmed, some unopened. Brown paper covered boards with paper label. Covers are just slightly scuffed with rubbed spine ends. Contents are bright and complete. Near Very Good. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Milne, A. A. ; decorations by Ernest H. Shepard NOW WE ARE SIX London Methuen & Co. Ltd. 1927 Hardcover G 103 pages, maroon cloth covers with gilt stamping. The covers are soiled with rubbed and frayed spine ends and cover corners. Former owner stickers and notes on the endpages. The top edge of the half title page is cut. The contents are complete and bright. Good for reading or reference. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Milne, A. A. THE IVORY DOOR London Chatto & Windus 1929 Hardcover VG First Edition. Brown cloth boards have paper label on spine, very light toning/foxing to endpages and title page, some pages unopened, overall very good condition in a very good dj. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Milne, A. A. TOAD OF TOAD HALL New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1948 Hardcover VG "A Play From Kenneth Grahame's Book". 1948 Edition, light foxing/staining at endpages, contents are clean and nice. A very good copy in a slightly toned, chipped dj. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Milne, A. A. TWO PEOPLE London Methuen & Co. Ltd. 1931 Hardcover VG 364 pages, tan cloth covers with green and gilt stamping. The covers are slightly soiled and toned. The contents are bright and complete. This is a Good+ copy of the Author's first book in a slightly edge chipped dust jacket with a toned spine. Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Milne, A. A. TWO PEOPLE London Methuen & Co. (1931) Hardcover Very Good First Edition. Tan cloth boards have green and gilt stamping. Very good condition in very good dj. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Milne, A. A. YEAR IN, YEAR OUT New York E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc. 1952 Hardcover VG First Edition. Decorations by E. H. Shepard. Blue cloth boards with gilt stamped spine show a bit of spotting /staining with gently rubbed edges, contents however are clean and nice. A very good copy in a just slightly toned and chipped dj. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Milne, A. A. YEAR IN, YEAR OUT New York E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc. 1952 Hardcover VG First Edition. Decorations by E. H. Shepard. Blue cloth boards with gilt stamped spine show a bit of spotting /staining with gently rubbed edges, contents however are clean and nice. A very good copy in a just slightly toned and chipped dj. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Milne, A. A. on Aboundbookcompany.com Milne, A. A. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Milne, A. A. on Bibliodisia.com Milne, A. A. on Blinebooks.com Milne, A. A. on Bluejacketbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Bluemountainbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Bookendsusedbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Booksofaurora.com Milne, A. A. on Booksofparadise.net Milne, A. A. on Collinsbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Dunbarbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Gloversbookery.com Milne, A. A. on Go-bookworld.com Milne, A. A. on Goldsworthbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk Milne, A. A. on Grendelbooks.com
| Milne, A. A. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Milne, A. A. on Holybournebooks.com Milne, A. A. on Johnemmettbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Jondalbook.com Milne, A. A. on Kbookscanada.com Milne, A. A. on Ladylisabooks.com Milne, A. A. on Leonardshoup.com Milne, A. A. on Longfellowspdx.com Milne, A. A. on Maplehillbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Marchhousebooks.com Milne, A. A. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Milne, A. A. on Midwaybook.com Milne, A. A. on Mistymorninbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Ozzbooks.com.au Milne, A. A. on Paulfosterbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Peakirkbooks.com
| Milne, A. A. on Pellabooks.com Milne, A. A. on Pilgrimbooks.net Milne, A. A. on Plaintalesbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Milne, A. A. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Milne, A. A. on Robertsbookshop.com Milne, A. A. on Sunmountbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Thebooksend.com Milne, A. A. on Trilliumbooks.ca Milne, A. A. on Trivillagebooks.com Milne, A. A. on Uncommonbooksonline.com Milne, A. A. on Wellfleetbooks.com Milne, A. A. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|