Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sillitoe, Alan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sillitoe, Alan THE GENERAL
London W.H. Allen 1960 Hardcover Very Good 
189 pages. Red cloth covers with gilt printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sillitoe, Alan THE RAGMAN'S DAUGHTER
London W. H. Allen 1963 Hardcover Very Good 
Black cloth with gilt printing to the spine. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sillitoe, Alan TRAVELS IN NIHILON
London W. H. Allen 1971 0491003684 / 9780491003681 Hardcover Very Good 
Navy blue cloth with gilt printing to the spine. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sillitoe, Alan Widower's Son
New York Harper and Row (1977) 0060138920 / 9780060138929 Hardcover Very Good 
First U.S. Edition. 288 pages. Brown cloth covers with gilt printing to the spine. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sillitoe, Alan on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Sillitoe, Alan on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Sillitoe, Alan on Anovelideabooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Bibliodisia.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Blinebooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Sillitoe, Alan on Booksinrockford.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Booksliquidation.com
Sillitoe, Alan on C-books.co.uk
Sillitoe, Alan on Chapter1.co.za
Sillitoe, Alan on Dunbarbooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Genethebookpeddler.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Ginny6books.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Goldsworthbooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Grendelbooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Gusbooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Jacksonst-books.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Karenmillward.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Kbookscanada.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Kjcactus.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Lastcenturybooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Lazarusbooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Leurabooks.com.au
Sillitoe, Alan on Longfellowspdx.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Marchhousebooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Sillitoe, Alan on Midwaybook.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Pandy-books.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Peakirkbooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Phatpocket.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Psychobabel.eu
Sillitoe, Alan on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Sillitoe, Alan on Thatusedbookstore.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Thebookscouts.ca
Sillitoe, Alan on Thebooksend.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Therobbinn.co.uk
Sillitoe, Alan on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Tulsabooksinc.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Twicesoldtales.ca
Sillitoe, Alan on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie