Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Paine, Albert Bigelow Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Paine, Albert Bigelow HOLLOW TREE NIGHTS AND DAYS
New York Harper and Brothers 1916 Hardcover Very Good 
New York and London: Harper & Brothers, (1916, I-Q). Illustrations by J. M. Conde. Previous owner signed, bookplate, hinges starting, green pictorial boards are a bit rubbed, with bumped spine ends and cover edges. Contents are bright, a near Very Good copy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Twain, Mark, and Paine, Albert Bigelow Letters Of Mark Twain
London Chatto & Windus 1920 Very Good 
-; Good. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. Spine label worn; library stamps. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Paine, Albert Bigelow MARK TWAIN A BIOGRAPHY IN THREE VOLUMES
New York Harper 1912 Hardcover Very Good 
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1912. 3 Volume Set. BAL Vol. 2 pg. 251-correct Harper codes for first printings. slight page chips at end of Vol. I, otherwise, nice fresh set. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Twain, Mark; Introduction by Albert Bigelow Paine MARK TWAIN'S AUTOBIOGRAPHY IN TWO VOLUMES
New York Harper and Brothers 1924 Hardcover Very Good 
Complete in two volumes. First Edition. Navy boards with gilt printing. The covers show some soiling and rubbing, but the contents are bright and complete. Near Very Good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Paine, Albert Bigelow MOMENTS WITH MARK TWAIN
New York and London Harper & Brothers Publishers (1920) Hardcover Good+ 
296 (3) pages, untrimmed ,7 3/4" x 4 1/2", olive green cloth with gilt printing. Covers are scuffed with faded printing. Spine is darkened with rubbed and frayed ends and a small chip to the center of the spine, cover edges are scuffed. Contents are bright and complete. A Good+ copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Paine, Albert Bigelow MR CROW AND THE WHITEWASH
Very Good 
First edition, NY, Harper (1917), 120 pages, original cloth with nice decorated cover, in somewhat worn and chipped dustjacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Paine, Albert Bigelow THE SHIP DWELLERS--A STORY OF A HAPPY CRUISE.
Very Good 
Illus. Thomas Fogarty. NY, Harper, 1910. 393 pages, hardcover, spine lettering a bit chipped, else very good condition, no jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Paine, Albert Bigelow on Adobebookcollection.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Bibliodisia.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Bluemountainbooks.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Boardsandwraps.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Bookcastleonline.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Booksforyou.us
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Booksrmagic.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Buy.volume1books.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Circlecitybooks.net
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Claytonbooks.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Finebks.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Gibsonbooks.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Ginny6books.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Gloversbookery.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Grendelbooks.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Hammondsbooks.net
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Hardingsbooks.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Jacksonst-books.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Kandjsplace.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Leurabooks.com.au
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Martysbooks.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Mccauleybooks.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Midwaybook.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Mounthopebooks.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Oldkidsbooks.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Russellbooks.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Sackofbooks.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Sauconybookshop.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Schoonerbooks.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Springstreetbooksri.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Tatteredjacket.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Thebookscene.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Thebooksellerinc.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Thebooksend.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Theearlywest.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Thriftybooks.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Trillionbooks.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Vintage-books.com
Paine, Albert Bigelow on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie