Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Smith, Alexander Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smith, Alexander DREAMTHORP. A BOOK OF ESSAYS WRITTEN IN THE COUNTRY
Portland, Maine Thomas Bird Mosher 1913 Hardcover VG 
Smith, Alexander. DREAMTHORP. A BOOK OF ESSAYS WRITTEN IN THE COUNTRY. Portland, Maine: Thomas Bird Mosher, 1913. This is 1/700 copies. 295 pages. Papercovered boards. The spine is darkened. The end pages toned, otherwise the contents are bright and complete. Very Good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Smith, Alexander DREAMTHORP: A BOOK OF ESSAYS WRITTEN IN THE COUNTRY
VG 
Boston: Lee & Shepard, 1889. 299 plus 5 pages of ads, hardbound. Ex-library, o/w good, sound and clean in a red cloth binding. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Smith, Alexander DREAMTHORP: A BOOK OF ESSAYS WRITTEN IN THE COUNTRY
Edinburgh W. P. Nimmo, Hay, & Mitchell 1888 Hardcover VG 
296pp., previous owner bookplate, spine and cover edges rubbed, scuffed, spine is sunned, otherwise a clean, Very Good copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Smith, Alexander Edwin of Deira
Boston Ticknor and Fields 1861 Hardcover VG 
x-library copy; numbers/pockets; otherwise tight, clean, Good + usual library pockets/numbers Author's Ed. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Smith, Alexander Poems
Boston Ticknor, Reed and Fields 1853 Hardcover VG 
Few cover spots, wear, but overall a sound Good + copy with ads dated July, 1853 1st/later Iss. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Smith, Alexander POEMS
Boston Ticknor, Reed, and Fields 1854 Hardcover VG 
Previous owner signed and some pencil notes on front endpages, titlepage, hinges just starting, brown boards show some very light soiling with rubbed spine ends, good. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, Alexander on Agorabooks.net
Smith, Alexander on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Smith, Alexander on Angelfirebooks.com
Smith, Alexander on Bibliodisia.com
Smith, Alexander on Bluemountainbooks.com
Smith, Alexander on Bluestockingbooks.net
Smith, Alexander on Boardsandwraps.com
Smith, Alexander on Bohemianbookworm.com
Smith, Alexander on Booksagain.net
Smith, Alexander on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Smith, Alexander on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Smith, Alexander on Carmsrarebooks.com
Smith, Alexander on Circlecitybooks.net
Smith, Alexander on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Smith, Alexander on Dunawaybooks.com
Smith, Alexander on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Smith, Alexander on Earthlightbooks.com
Smith, Alexander on Fiction-addiction.com
Smith, Alexander on First-folio.com
Smith, Alexander on Gibsonbooks.com
Smith, Alexander on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Smith, Alexander on Harpoonbooks.com
Smith, Alexander on Just-us-books.com
Smith, Alexander on Loyaloakbooks.com
Smith, Alexander on Mccauleybooks.com
Smith, Alexander on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Smith, Alexander on Midwaybook.com
Smith, Alexander on Mokadabooks.com
Smith, Alexander on Mottbooks.com
Smith, Alexander on Nooksofbooks.com
Smith, Alexander on Odonoghuebooks.com
Smith, Alexander on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Smith, Alexander on Psychobabel.eu
Smith, Alexander on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Smith, Alexander on Russellbooks.com
Smith, Alexander on Sackofbooks.com
Smith, Alexander on Schoonerbooks.com
Smith, Alexander on Thebearbookcompany.com
Smith, Alexander on Thebooksellerinc.com
Smith, Alexander on Thomasrarebooks.com
Smith, Alexander on Tiberbooks.com
Smith, Alexander on Unclebooks.com
Smith, Alexander on Used-and-rare-books.com
Smith, Alexander on Used.orcabooks.com
Smith, Alexander on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com