|
|
Swinburne, Algernon Charles ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Swinburne, Algernon Charles LAUS VENERIS Yellow Springs, Ohio Kahoe & Company 1929 Hardcover Very Good 8 1/4" x 5 1/4", black cloth with patterned paper covered boards, paper label to spine. 1/240 copies. 33pp., Very Good in a patterned paper covered slipcase. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Swinburne, Algernon Charles LESBIA BRANDON London The Falcon Press (1952) Hardcover Very Good First Edition, with commentary by Randolph Hughes. 583 pages, brown cloth with gilt stamping to spine, 8x5.5 and 2.5 inches thick. Spine is sunned with bumped ends and scuffed edges. Previous owner bookplate, otherwise contents are bright and complete. A near very good copy in a toned, chipped dj. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Swinburne, Algernon Charles POEMS AND BALLADS: THIRD SERIES London Chatto & Windus, Piccadilly 1889 Hardcover Very Good- First Edition. 181pp., plus ads. Navy cloth with gilt stamping. There is a small hole (1/2") at the hinge of the rear cover, affecting the hinge and spine. Hinges starting, previous owner bookplates. Contents are bright and complete. Overall a nice copy. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Swinburne, Algernon Charles SONGS OF THE SPRINGTIDES London Chatto and Windus, Piccadilly 1880 Hardcover Very Good First Edition. 135pp., blue cloth with gilt stamping. Spine ends are rubbed and slighlty chipped with some light scuffing to covers. Front free endpaper separated but present. Article clipping paste in at front endpage. Contents are bright and complete. Overall a nice copy. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Abookstop.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Bibliodisia.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Bluemountainbooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Bookbill.net Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Bookhousestl.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Booksandinkbookshop.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Booksofparadise.net Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Booksonlinebrighton.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Carmsrarebooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Chapter1.co.za Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Clhawley.co.uk Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Cranberrybooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Dtpendletonbooks.com
| Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Dunbarbooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Fatcitybookstore.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Firsteditiontoo.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Gloversbookery.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Goldsworthbooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Grendelbooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Guthriebooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Jacksonst-books.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Johntaylorbooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Jrbooks.biz Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Longfellowspdx.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Midwaybook.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Mottbooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Pellabooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Phatpocket.com
| Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Polesworthbookshop.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Psychobabel.eu Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Russellbooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Schoonerbooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Solomonsminebooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Theglasskey.co.uk Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Theridgebooks.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Therobbinn.co.uk Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Twicesoldtales.ca Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Uncommonbooksonline.com Swinburne, Algernon Charles on Upcole.com |
|
|