Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Nevins, Allan (Ed.) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nevins, Allan (Ed.) A DIARY OF BATTLE: THE PERSONAL JOURNALS OF COLONEL CHARLES S. WAINWRIGHT 1861-1865
New York Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1962 Hardcover VG 
First Edition. 549 pages, navy blue cloth with gilt printing to spine. Very Good in a slightly scuffed dj. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nevins, Allan (Ed.) AMERICAN SOCIAL HISTORY AS RECORDED BY BRITISH TRAVELLERS
New York Henry Holt and Company 1931 Hardcover VG- 
593 pages, navy blue cloth with gilt printing to the spine. The covers are just slightly scuffed, the contents are a bit toned- otherwise this is a clean, nice copy. About Very Good. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nevins, Allan Fremont: Pathmaker of the West
New York D. Appleton-Century 1939 VG 
Ex-lib; covers loose, light staining, else Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nevins, Allan THE EMERGENCE OF LINCOLN
New York and London Charles Scribner's Sons 1950 Hardcover VG 
First Edition. Complete in two volumes. Red boards, gilt printing to the spine. Former owner bookplate on the front paste down of each volume. The contents are bright, complete and nice. A Very Good set in a slightly chipped slipcase. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nevins, Allan THE PRICE OF SURVIVAL
VG 
1st ed, NY, Harper (1967). 31 pages, small hardbound book, very good condition, no jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nevins, Allan The WAR FOR THE UNION VOLUME I...THE IMPROVISED WAR 1861-1862
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1959 Hardcover VG 
Volume I: The Improvised War 1861-1862. 436pp., red cloth, gilt stamping to spine. Spine ends gently bumped, slight toning at foot of spine. Previous owner signed and stamped on front free end-paper, otherwise a clean, Very Good copy in a slightly chipped dj. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Barbarossabooks.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Bibliodisia.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Blinebooks.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Bluejacketbooks.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Claytonbooks.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Dunbarbooks.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Ginny6books.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Gloversbookery.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Grendelbooks.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Guthriebooks.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Hammondsbooks.net
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Jacksonst-books.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Jondalbook.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Just-us-books.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Kjcactus.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Lacroixbookseller.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Leurabooks.com.au
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Loyaloakbooks.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Midwaybook.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Moonxscapebooks.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Oddballbooks.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Phatpocket.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Psychobabel.eu
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Remnantbooks.org
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Robertsbookshop.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Royaloakbookshop.net
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Russellbooks.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Sandyaco.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Shelflives.ca
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Svirdenbooks.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Swantradingcompany.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Talleysbooks.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Thebooksend.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Twintomes.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Vintage-books.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Weberrarebooks.com
Nevins, Allan (Ed.) on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com