Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Tate, Allen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tate, Allen JEFFERSON DAVIS: HIS RISE AND FALL
New York Minton, Balch & Company 1929 Hardcover Very Good 
Tate, Allen. JEFFERSON DAVIS: HIS RISE AND FALL. New York: Minton, Balch & Company, 1929. 311 pages. Navy cloth covers with paper labels to the front cover and the spine. This is a clean, nice copy. Very Good. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tate, Allen On The Limits Of Poetry, Selected Essays: 1928-1948.
New York Swallow Press 1948 Very Good 
-; Very Good. No dust jacket. Spine a little sunned. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tate, Allen Stonewall Jackson: the Good Soldier
New York Minton, Balch 1928 Hardcover Very Good 
cocked, pictorial pastedown front, label at spine little chipped else a Good copy/no DJ 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tate, Allen STONEWALL JACKSON: THE GOOD SOLDIER
New York Minton, Balch & Company (1928) Hardcover Very Good 
Red boards, black stamping to spine, spine lightly sunned, else Very Good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tate, Allen THE FATHERS
New York G. P. Putnams 1938 Hardcover Very Good 
First Edition. Original blue cloth binding with white lettering along the spine and front cover. The book is complete in 306 pages, bright, clean and sound. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tate, Allen THE FORELORN DEMON: DIDACTIC AND CRITICAL ESSAYS
Chicago Regenery 1953 Hardcover Very Good 
First Edition, Advance Review copy. Wine colored cloth covers, complete in 180 pages including the index. Original dj is fresh. Both book and dust jacket in Very Good condition 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tate, Allen on Aedenstclair.com
Tate, Allen on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Tate, Allen on Barbarossabooks.com
Tate, Allen on Bibliodisia.com
Tate, Allen on Bohemianbookworm.com
Tate, Allen on Bookbill.net
Tate, Allen on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Tate, Allen on Booksagain.net
Tate, Allen on Brimstonesbooks.com
Tate, Allen on Carmsrarebooks.com
Tate, Allen on Claytonbooks.com
Tate, Allen on Clhawley.co.uk
Tate, Allen on Collinsbooks.com
Tate, Allen on Dunawaybooks.com
Tate, Allen on Earthlightbooks.com
Tate, Allen on Eldersbookstore.com
Tate, Allen on Grendelbooks.com
Tate, Allen on Hammondsbooks.net
Tate, Allen on Henrysbooks.com
Tate, Allen on Mccauleybooks.com
Tate, Allen on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Tate, Allen on Midwaybook.com
Tate, Allen on Moodybooks.net
Tate, Allen on Odonoghuebooks.com
Tate, Allen on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Tate, Allen on Pellabooks.com
Tate, Allen on Phatpocket.com
Tate, Allen on Polesworthbookshop.com
Tate, Allen on Psychobabel.eu
Tate, Allen on Raindogbooks.com
Tate, Allen on Remnantbooks.org
Tate, Allen on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Tate, Allen on Royaloakbookshop.net
Tate, Allen on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Tate, Allen on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Tate, Allen on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Tate, Allen on Sweepadeal.com
Tate, Allen on Thebooksend.com
Tate, Allen on Theridgebooks.com
Tate, Allen on Thomasrarebooks.com
Tate, Allen on Tulsabooksinc.com
Tate, Allen on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Tate, Allen on Used.orcabooks.com
Tate, Allen on Vagabondbookstore.com
Tate, Allen on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie