|
|
Amis, Kingsley ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Amis, Kingsley I like it Here New York Harcourt Brace 1958 First American Edition VG 12mo, yellow cloth, small stain at ffep edge, hinge a bit tender. DJ is worn, somewhat toned, and chipped at top and bottom of backstrip. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Amis, Kingsley I WANT IT NOW New York Harcourt, Brace & World 1969 Hardcover Very Good New York: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., (1969). First American Edition. A clean, Veyr Good copy in a slightly toned/dusty, but Very Good DJ. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Amis, Kingsley TAKE A GIRL LIKE YOU London Victor Gollancz Ltd 1960 Hardcover VG First Edition. Red cloth covers with gilt printing to the spine. Front hinge tender- otherwise this is a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Amis, Kingsley THAT UNCERTAIN FEELING New York Harcourt, Brace and Company 1956 Hardcover VG First American Edition. 247 pages, blue cloth with silver stamping to spine. Spine ends and corners slightly scuffed, rubbed. About Very Good in a toned, chipped dj that is clipped though $3.50 price is still intact. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Amis, Kingsley THE GREEN MAN VG New York: Harcourt, Brace & World, (1970). First American edition. 252 pages. Interior is as new with no markings. Boards are covered with green paper and the spine is white cloth. Binding is tight and unmarked. Overall NF/VG. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Amis, Kingsley on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Amis, Kingsley on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Amis, Kingsley on Beasleybooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Bibliodisia.com Amis, Kingsley on Blinebooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Amis, Kingsley on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Amis, Kingsley on Bungalowbooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Carmsrarebooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Christianbooksaustralia.com Amis, Kingsley on Dunbarbooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Firsteditiontoo.com Amis, Kingsley on Fleamarketbooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Gloversbookery.com Amis, Kingsley on Goldsworthbooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Grendelbooks.com
| Amis, Kingsley on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Holybournebooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Jondalbook.com Amis, Kingsley on Kbookscanada.com Amis, Kingsley on Lairdbooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Llfbooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Longfellowspdx.com Amis, Kingsley on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Amis, Kingsley on Mounthopebooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Nealfinebooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Oldkidsbooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Onceuponatimebooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Amis, Kingsley on Paulfosterbooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Peakirkbooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Psychobabel.eu
| Amis, Kingsley on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Amis, Kingsley on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Amis, Kingsley on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Sleepysidebooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Thebooksend.com Amis, Kingsley on Theglasskey.co.uk Amis, Kingsley on Thompsonrarebooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Tulsabooksinc.com Amis, Kingsley on Turnthepagebooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Twicesoldtales.ca Amis, Kingsley on Vintage-books.com Amis, Kingsley on Wfsandercombe.com Amis, Kingsley on Withywindlebooks.com |
|
|