Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Porter, Katherine Anne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Porter, Katherine Anne FLOWERING JUDAS
Very Good 
1 of 600 copies. First edition, NY (1930) . Minimal wear, spine lettering dull, else very good condition. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Porter, Katherine Anne FLOWERING JUDAS
New York Harcourt Brace (1930) Hardcover Near Fine 
New York: Harcourt, Brace, (1930). 1 of 600, Author's First Book. Very small stain to page edge, covers show just minor bumping to spine end, cover edges, overall a Near Fine copy, no DJ. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Porter, Katherine Anne FLOWERING JUDAS AND OTHER STORIES
New York Harcourt, Brace & Company 1940 Hardcover 
NY: Harcourt, Brace & Co., (1940). Second printing. 285 pages, hardbound. The front endpaper has a long inscription by the author dated 1942. VG in tan cloth with very light exterior soil. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (Porter, Katherine Anne) MY CHINESE MARRIAGE, BY M.T.F.
New York Very Good 
Ghost written by Katheine Anne Porter--her first book. Original boards with cloth spine, good to very good condition. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Porter, Katherine Anne PALE HORSE, PALE RIDER
New York Harcourt, Brace and Company (1939) Hardcover Very Good 
First Edition, front free end paper is stamped "Review Copy Publication Date Mar 30 1939 $2.00". Cloth boards are slightly discolored with a sunned spine, 264 pages, Very Good 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Porter, Katherine Anne THE LEANING TOWER AND OTHER STORIES
New York Harcourt Brace (1944) Hardcover Near Fine 
New York: Harcourt, Brace, (1944). First Edition. Tan cloth with green stamping shows a bit of staining to top edges, spine ends are gently rubbed, else Near Fine in a just slightly chipped but Very Good DJ. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Porter, Katherine Anne THE LEANING TOWER AND OTHER STORIES
New York Harcourt Brace (1944) Hardcover Very Good 
Porter, Katherine Anne. THE LEANING TOWER AND OTHER STORIES. New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, (1944). First Edition. 246 pages, 8 ¼” x 5 ½”, tan cloth covers with green printing. The spine ends and cover corners are just slightly bumped and there is a previous owner stamp on the front free endpaper. Otherwise this is a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a slightly toned and edge-chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Porter, Katherine Anne THE NEVER-ENDING WRONG
Very Good 
First edition, Boston, 1977. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Porter, Katherine Anne on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Porter, Katherine Anne on Abookstop.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Porter, Katherine Anne on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Beasleybooks.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Bibliodisia.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Blinebooks.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Bluejacketbooks.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Bluemountainbooks.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Booksleftbehind.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Booksliquidation.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on C-books.co.uk
Porter, Katherine Anne on Classicfirsteditions.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Dtpendletonbooks.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Fatcitybookstore.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Firsteditiontoo.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Genethebookpeddler.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Grendelbooks.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Hammondsbooks.net
Porter, Katherine Anne on Kbookscanada.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Lacroixbookseller.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Lairdbooks.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Midwaybook.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Mistymorninbooks.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Mounthopebooks.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Nealfinebooks.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Ozzbooks.com.au
Porter, Katherine Anne on Pbkpalace.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Pellabooks.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Plaintalesbooks.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Polesworthbookshop.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Porter, Katherine Anne on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Royaloakbookshop.net
Porter, Katherine Anne on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Porter, Katherine Anne on Sunmountbooks.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Svirdenbooks.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Thebooksend.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Tulsabooksinc.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Turnthepagebooks.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Twicesoldtales.ca
Porter, Katherine Anne on Twintomes.com
Porter, Katherine Anne on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie