Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Anonymous Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anonymous Boudouir Mirrors of Washington
Philadelphia The John C. Winston Co. 1923 Very Good 
Red cloth, little shelf wear, sone scuff; ex lib. ; illustrated with portraits of political wives and of famous Washington politicians and riddled with some stories about them; "There; 1st Edition; is so much unrecorded history in Washington, so many unrelated facts; the social ascent, the political glissade, the reason WHY!" The writer goes on to explain the reason and much more. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anonymous BREAKING AND ENTERING RAT AND THE VIDEO GAME DECEMBER 10, 2005- JANUARY 28, 2006
NY Pace Wildenstein 2006 Paperback Very Good 
New York: Pace Wildenstein, (2006). 37pp., spiral bound, Near Fine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anonymous DEATH IN THE AIR THE WAR DIARY AND PHOTOGRAPHERS OF A FLYING CORPS PILOT
London Heinemann (1933) Hardcover Very Good 
London: William Heinemann Ltd.., (1933). Hinges starting, spine torn at top, across title. Light toning, minor foxing, about Very Good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anonymous FIFTY YEARS OF PHOTOGRAPHY, VINTAGE AND RECENT WORKS OF LUCIEN CLERGUE
West Hollywood Louis Stern 2006 Hardcover Very Good 
West Hollywood: Louis Stern Fine Arts. January 14-May6, 2006. 100 pp. pictorial cloth, fine condition. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anonymous RHYMES OF A DOGGEREL BARD AS THEY APPEARED IN THE NORTHWESTERN MILLER, THE BELLMAN, AND ELSEWHERE
Minneapolis, Minn. The Miller Publishing Company 1921 Hardcover Very Good 
Red boards have gilt stamping, a very nice copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 (Anonymous) THE HEART OF THE WEST: AN AMERICAN STORY.
Very Good 
By an Illinoian. Time 1860, Scene On the Mississippi. Chicago, 1871. Original cloth binding (spine reinforced with gauze) , ex Chicago Historical Society Library. 229, iii pages. Wright II-1151 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anonymous ZAMBESI MISSION RECORD
Zambesi Zambesi Mission 1901 Softcover Very Good 
July 1901. Wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anonymous ZEPPELINE UBER ENGLAND
Berlin Ullstein (1916) Softcover Very Good 
Berlin: Ullstein (1916). Wrappers, pictorial cover, top page edges red, 152pp. Very Good condition. Noffsinger G21. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anonymous on Aboundbookcompany.com
Anonymous on Aldertonbooks.com
Anonymous on Aurorabookshop.com
Anonymous on Bluemountainbooks.com
Anonymous on Bookbill.net
Anonymous on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Anonymous on Booksofaurora.com
Anonymous on Booksofparadise.net
Anonymous on Carmsrarebooks.com
Anonymous on Collinsbooks.com
Anonymous on Dauntlessbooks.com
Anonymous on Dunbarbooks.com
Anonymous on Dustwrappers.com
Anonymous on Firsteditiontoo.com
Anonymous on Fleamarketbooks.com
Anonymous on Frenchborobooks.com
Anonymous on Gloversbookery.com
Anonymous on Grendelbooks.com
Anonymous on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Anonymous on Idahojims.com
Anonymous on Jdholmes.com
Anonymous on Jondalbook.com
Anonymous on Kbookscanada.com
Anonymous on Leonardshoup.com
Anonymous on Maplehillbooks.com
Anonymous on Marchhousebooks.com
Anonymous on Midwaybook.com
Anonymous on Mistymorninbooks.com
Anonymous on Ozzbooks.com.au
Anonymous on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Anonymous on Paulfosterbooks.com
Anonymous on Peakirkbooks.com
Anonymous on Pellabooks.com
Anonymous on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Anonymous on Robertsbookshop.com
Anonymous on Royaloakbookshop.net
Anonymous on Schoonerbooks.com
Anonymous on Sleepysidebooks.com
Anonymous on Swantradingcompany.com
Anonymous on Thebooksend.com
Anonymous on Theearlywest.com
Anonymous on Therobbinn.co.uk
Anonymous on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Anonymous on Trivillagebooks.com
Anonymous on Vinegarworksbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie