Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hulbert, Archer Butler Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hulbert, Archer Butler Forty-Niners
Boston Little Brown & Co. 1931 Very Good 
Green ribbed cloth, title gilt engraved; dust jacket, shelf worn slightly soiled; Chronicle of California Trail; 1st Edition 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hulbert, Archer Butler HISTORIC HIGHWAYS OF AMERICA VOLUME 12: PIONEER ROADS AND EXPERIENCES OF TRAVELERS (VOLUME II)
Cleveland The Arthur H. Clark Company 1904 Hardcover Very Good 
Cleveland, OH: The Arthur H. Clark Co., 1904. 202 pages, hardbound. Ex-lib with typical markings. O.w good in a sound, lightly worn/soiled, blue cloth binding. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hulbert, Archer Butler HISTORIC HIGHWAYS OF AMERICA VOLUME 14: THE GREAT AMERICAN CANALS
Very Good 
Cleveland, OH: The Arthur H. Clark Co., 1904. 234 pages. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Contents are clean with the maps heavily repaired. Blue cloth binding is worn and repaired at the spine. Overall a good copy. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hulbert, Archer Butler HISTORIC HIGHWAYS OF AMERICA VOLUME 16: INDEX
Very Good 
Cleveland, OH: The Arthur H. Clark Co., 1905. 188 pages. Ex-library copy with usual markings and otherwise clean contents. Several pages have tape repair. Binding is tight with repair to the spine and board edges. Overall a good copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hulbert, Archer Butler HISTORIC HIGHWAYS OF AMERICA VOLUME 8: MILITARY ROADS OF THE MISSISSIPPI BASIN. THE CONQUEST OF THE OLD NORTHWEST
Very Good 
Cleveland, OH: The Arthur H. Clark Co., 1904. 237 pages plus ads. Ex-library copy with usual markings and otherwise clean interior. Front hinge is weak. Blue cloth binding is sound with light edgewear and rubbing. Overall good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hulbert, Archer Butler HISTORIC HIGHWAYS OF AMERICA, VOLUME 15: THE FUTURE OF ROAD-MAKING IN AMERICA
Very Good 
Cleveland: A. H. Clark, 1905. 211 pages plus ads. Ex-library with typical markings. Interior is otherwise clean and sound with a tape repaired front hinge. Blue cloth binding is lightly rubbed and edgeworn. Overall a good copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hulbert, Archer Butler THE NIAGARA RIVER
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1908 Hardcover Very Good 
This is an ex-library copy with usual library marks including a card holder at the rear. Bound in a green library buckram. Hinges are tape repaired. Contents are toned. A Good copy for reading or reference. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hulbert, Archer Butler WASHINGTON AND THE WEST
New York The Century Co. 1905 Hardcover Very Good 
Hinges just starting, untrimmed pages, cream colored boards with black and orange stamping show some slight wear and minor soiling, otherwise a Very Good copy. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hulbert, Archer Butler on Abooklegacy.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Allbooksconsidered.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Ayerego.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Bibliodisia.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Birchwoodbooks.net
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Booksagain.net
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Boox.ca
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Circlecitybooks.net
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Cliffordelmerbooks.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Coasbooks.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Dunbarbooks.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Easychairbooks.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Edconroybooks.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Genesbooks.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Grendelbooks.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Guthriebooks.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Hardingsbooks.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Johnhowellforbooks.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Joslu.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Just-us-books.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Lacroixbookseller.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Leonsbookstore.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Maplehillbooks.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Mccauleybooks.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Mikeslibrary.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Moodybooks.net
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Oldscrolls.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Oldwestbooks.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Pegasusbooks.biz
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Pellabooks.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Pinaclebooks.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Sauconybookshop.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Thelibertybookshop.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Twicesoldtales.info
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Vagabondbooks.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Waverlybooks.com
Hulbert, Archer Butler on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie