Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Weigall, Arthur Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Weigall, Arthur A HISTORY OF THE PHAROHS TWO VOLUMES
New York E. P. Dutton 1925, 1927 Hardcover Very Good 
VOLUME I: THE FIRST 11 DYNASTIES; VOLUME II: FROM THE ACCENSION OF AMENEMHET I OF THE TWELFTH DYNASTY TO THE DEATH THUTMOSE III OF THE EIGHTEENTH DYNASTY, 2111-1441 B.C. The two volumes are mismatched. Volume I is brown cloth with slight rubbing to the corners. Volume II is a green boards with a nice dust jacket. Although the bindings do not match this is a Very Good set. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Weigall, Arthur Nero
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1930 Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Weigall, Arthur THE LIFE AND TIMES OF AKHNATON PHARAOH OF EGYPT
London Thornton Butterworth, Ltd. (1934) Hardcover Very Good 
Second Impression in the Keystone Library, very good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Weigall, Arthur THE LIFE AND TIMES OF CLEOPATRA QUEEN OF EGYPT A STUDY IN THE ORIGIN OF THE ROMAN EMPIRE
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1924 Hardcover Very Good 
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1924. New and Revised Edition. Previous owner signed, spine is lightly sunned, ends bumped, back hinge starting, overall a Very Good copy, no DJ. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Weigall, Arthur THE LIFE AND TIMES OF CLEOPATRA QUEEN OF EGYPT A STUDY IN THE ORIGIN OF THE ROMAN EMPIRE
New York & London G. P. Putnam's Sons (1926) Hardcover Very Good 
Sixth Printing. New and Revised Edition. 445 pages,9 1/2" x 6 1/2", blue cloth covers with gilt printing to the spine. This is a clean, nice copy. Very Good in an edge-chipped and toned dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Weigall, Arthur THE LIFE AND TIMES OF CLEOPATRA QUEEN OF EGYPT A STUDY IN THE ORIGIN OF THE ROMAN EMPIRE
New York & London G. P. Putnam's Sons (1926) Hardcover Very Good- 
Sixth Printing. New and Revised Edition. 445 pages,9 1/2" x 6 1/2", blue cloth covers with gilt printing to the spine. The covers show some light soiling, former owner signed the front free endpaper, otherwise a nice copy. About Very Good. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Weigall, Arthur THE LIFE AND TIMES OF CLEOPATRA QUEEN OF EGYPT: A STUDY IN THE ORIGIN OF THE ROMAN EMPIRE
New York and London G. P. Putnams Sons (1926) Hardcover Very Good 
Sixth Printing, bound in half orange Morocco with marbled sides by Whitman Bennett, the well known American binder. Front joint rubbed, else very good condition. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Weigall, Arthur on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Weigall, Arthur on Agorabooks.net
Weigall, Arthur on Ahabbooks.com
Weigall, Arthur on Alkahestbooks.com
Weigall, Arthur on Archaeologyplus.co.uk
Weigall, Arthur on Barbarossabooks.com
Weigall, Arthur on Bibliodisia.com
Weigall, Arthur on Blinebooks.com
Weigall, Arthur on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Weigall, Arthur on Bookhousestl.com
Weigall, Arthur on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Weigall, Arthur on Booksontheblvd.com
Weigall, Arthur on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Weigall, Arthur on Chapter1.co.za
Weigall, Arthur on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Weigall, Arthur on Davidevesbooks.com
Weigall, Arthur on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Weigall, Arthur on Easychairbooks.com
Weigall, Arthur on Edconroybooks.com
Weigall, Arthur on Everybookintheworld.com
Weigall, Arthur on Genethebookpeddler.com
Weigall, Arthur on Havercroftbooks.com
Weigall, Arthur on Jdholmes.com
Weigall, Arthur on Johntaylorbooks.com
Weigall, Arthur on Just-us-books.com
Weigall, Arthur on Ladylisabooks.com
Weigall, Arthur on Maginabooks.com
Weigall, Arthur on Martysbooks.com
Weigall, Arthur on Mccauleybooks.com
Weigall, Arthur on Mybookiejoint.com
Weigall, Arthur on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Weigall, Arthur on Psychobabel.eu
Weigall, Arthur on Runforcoverbooks.com
Weigall, Arthur on Salsusbooks.com
Weigall, Arthur on Sauconybookshop.com
Weigall, Arthur on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Weigall, Arthur on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Weigall, Arthur on Swantradingcompany.com
Weigall, Arthur on Sweetbeagle.com
Weigall, Arthur on Thebooktree.co.uk
Weigall, Arthur on Thecountrycook.com.au
Weigall, Arthur on Trillionbooks.com
Weigall, Arthur on Turnthepagebooks.com
Weigall, Arthur on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Weigall, Arthur on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie