Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Graham, R. B. Cunninghame Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Graham, R. B. Cunninghame DOUGHTY DEEDS: AN ACCOUNT OF THE LIFE OF ROBERT GRAHAM OF GARTMORE, POET AND POLITICIAN, 1735-1797
New York The Dial Press Incorporated 1925 Paperback Very Good 
205 pages, very good in a slightly toned dj 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Graham, G. & R. B. Cunninghame FATHER ARCHANGEL OF SCOTLAND AND OTHER ESSAYS
London Adam and Charles Black 1896 Hardcover Very Good 
227pp., untrimmed, burgandy colored cloth with gilt stamping. Covers are just slightly scuffed with rubbed spine ends and corners, endpages slightly toned, otherwise bright and complete. Overall a nice copy. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Graham, G. & R. B. Cunninghame FATHER ARCHANGEL OF SCOTLAND AND OTHER ESSAYS
London Adam and Charles Black 1896 Hardcover Very Good 
First Edition. 227 pages, burgundy colored boards with black printing to front cover and gilt printing to spine. Spine is sunned with scuffed ends and rubbed cover corners. Some light spotting to rear cover, contents are just slightly toned, a Good+ Copy. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Graham, R. B. Cunninghame Mogreb-El-Acksa A Journey in Morocco
New York The Viking Press 1930 Very Good 
Ex-lib, near Very Good, a tight copy 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Graham, Cunninghame R. B. The Ipane
London T. Fisher Unwin 1899 First Edition Very Good 
4.75 x 7inches, original wraps, bound in green card stock. Wear to edges, some toning, complete. In folding presentation box, leather label on spine of box. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Graham, R.B. Cunninghame THIRTY TALES & SKETCHES
London Duckworth 1929 Hardcover VG 
354 pages, clean and very good in a very good dj 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Graham, R.B. Cunninghame WRIT IN SAND
London William Heinemann Ltd. 1932 Hardcover Very Good 
First Edition, 164 pages, brown cloth boards with gilt stamped spine, very light foxing to end pages, page edges, otherwise a very good copy in a very good dj 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Act2books.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Agorabooks.net
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Alkahestbooks.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Bailgatebooks.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Bibliodisia.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Bohemianbookworm.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Bookhousestl.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Booksagain.net
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Brimstonesbooks.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Browseawhilecowra.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Carmsrarebooks.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Chapter1.co.za
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Coasbooks.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Easychairbooks.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Edconroybooks.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Grendelbooks.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Hardingsbooks.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Hurleybooks.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Idahojims.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Johntaylorbooks.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Lacroixbookseller.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Leurabooks.com.au
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Massbaymedia.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Mccauleybooks.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Pendleburys.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Primrosehillbooks.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Rsgeerbooks.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Russellbooks.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Schoonerbooks.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Shop.abundatrade.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Snowdensbooks.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Thebookscene.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Thebooksellerinc.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Thebooktree.co.uk
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Theglasskey.co.uk
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Thomasrarebooks.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Waverlybooks.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Wellfleetbooks.com
Graham, R. B. Cunninghame on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie