Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Bangs, John Kendrick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bangs, John Kendrick A House-Boat on the Styx
New York Harpers 1896 Hardcover VG 
pictorial front, gold stamped lettering, faded at spine VG First 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bangs, John Kendrick A HOUSE-BOAT ON THE STYX
Very Good 
New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1896. First Edition. 171pp., illustrated, green cloth boards have gilt stamping, decorative cover, stain to front cover, contents are clean, bright. Very Good in no DJ. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bangs, John Kendrick A HOUSE-BOAT ON THE STYX
New York and London Harper & Brothers Publishers 1900 Hardcover VG 
Red cloth covers with gilt and navy stamping. Early edition, not first. 171 pages plus ads. Near Very Good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bangs, John Kendrick Ghosts I Have Met
New York Harpers 1898 Hardcover VG 
Frayed at spine ends, little cocked, few spots else G 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bangs, John Kendrick PEEPS AT PEOPLE
NY Harpers 1899 Hardcover Very Good 
1st edition, NY, Harpers, 1899. BAL 739. Nice tight, bright copy, very good condition, no dust jacket. Decorated cover. Wright III-278. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bangs, John Kendrick The BICYCLERS AND THREE OTHER FARCES
New York 1896 VG 
First edition, original cloth, very good condition. BAL 728 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bangs, John Kendrick The Booming Acre Hill
New York Harper 1900 Hardcover VG 
Gilt lettering both front and spine, deckled edges, teg VG First 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bangs, John Kendrick The Booming of Acre Hill
New York Harper & Brothers 1900 VG 
HInges starting; b/w illustrations; Good/ no DJ Presentation Copy, signed "from the author. " 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bangs, John Kendrick The ENCHANTED TYPE-WRITER
New York Harper and Brothers 1899 Hardcover VG 
170 pages plus ads. Tan pictorial cloth with gilt printing. The spine is darkened and the edges toned and slightly soiled. The front hinge is just a bit tender. The contents are bright and complete. Near Very Good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bangs, John Kendrick The IDIOT
New York Harper and Brothers 1895 Hardcover VG 
First Edition. 115 pages plus ads. Illustrated. Green cloth covers with green and gilt stamping. The covers are slightly soiled and rubbed, but the contents are bright and complete. Near Very Good. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bangs, John Kendrick The PURSUIT OF THE HOUSE-BOAT
New York Harper and Brothers 1897 Hardcover VG 
204 pages plus ads. Tan pictorial cloth with black printing. The spine is darkened and the covers slightly soiled. First Edition. Contents bright and complete. Very Good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bangs, John Kendrick on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Bangs, John Kendrick on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Bangs, John Kendrick on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Beasleybooks.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Beecreekbooks.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Bibliodisia.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Bluemountainbooks.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Boardsandwraps.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Bookbill.net
Bangs, John Kendrick on Bookhousestl.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Booksagain.net
Bangs, John Kendrick on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Bangs, John Kendrick on Brownsbooks.ca
Bangs, John Kendrick on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Chapter1.co.za
Bangs, John Kendrick on Circlecitybooks.net
Bangs, John Kendrick on Claytonbooks.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Dtpendletonbooks.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Firsteditiontoo.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Ginny6books.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Grendelbooks.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Guthriebooks.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Leurabooks.com.au
Bangs, John Kendrick on Longfellowspdx.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Mccauleybooks.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Midwaybook.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Moodybooks.net
Bangs, John Kendrick on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Pandy-books.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Roberterwinbooks.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Russellbooks.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Schoonerbooks.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Thebookscene.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Thebooksend.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Thecountrycook.com.au
Bangs, John Kendrick on Thegreatbookescape.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Trivillagebooks.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Tulsabooksinc.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Upcole.com
Bangs, John Kendrick on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com