Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Malamud, Bernard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Malamud, Bernard PICTURES OF FIDELMAN
VG 
First edition, NY (1969) . Very good in dust jacket (repaired tear) . 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Malamud, Bernard REMBRANDT'S HAT
New York Farrar, Straus, Giroux 1973 Hardcover VG 
First Printing. 204 pages, white cloth spine with black printing and red paper covered boards. The spine ends are slightly toned, otherwise this is a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Malamud, Bernard The Complete Stories
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1997 Hardcover VG 
First Edition. Bright, complete and nice. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2.1 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches 634 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Malamud, Bernard THE MAGIC BARREL
New York Farrar, Straus & Cudahy 1958 Hardcover VG 
Signed by the author on the front free endpage, 214pp., pictorial boards are slightly scuffed and soiled, else Very Good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Malamud, Bernard THE TENANTS
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1971 Hardcover VG 
First Printing. 230 pages, orange cloth with gilt printing to the spine. This is a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Malamud, Bernard THE TENANTS
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1971 Hardcover VG 
First Edition. First binding (orange cloth). 230pp., a clean, very nice copy. Very Good in like dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Malamud, Bernard on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Malamud, Bernard on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Beasleybooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Bibliodisia.com
Malamud, Bernard on Bluemountainbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Bookedfull.com
Malamud, Bernard on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Malamud, Bernard on Booksinrockford.com
Malamud, Bernard on Booksofaurora.com
Malamud, Bernard on Booksrmagic.com
Malamud, Bernard on Borgasorusbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Bungalowbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on C-books.co.uk
Malamud, Bernard on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Cranberrybooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Dauntlessbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Genethebookpeddler.com
Malamud, Bernard on Grendelbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Johnemmettbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Jondalbook.com
Malamud, Bernard on Kbookscanada.com
Malamud, Bernard on Kjcactus.com
Malamud, Bernard on Literarycatbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Marchharebooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Malamud, Bernard on Midwaybook.com
Malamud, Bernard on Nealfinebooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Oldkidsbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Parigibooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Peakirkbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Pellabooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Pilgrimbooks.net
Malamud, Bernard on Psychobabel.eu
Malamud, Bernard on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Sweepadeal.com
Malamud, Bernard on Thebookscene.com
Malamud, Bernard on Thebooksend.com
Malamud, Bernard on Trivillagebooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Tulsabooksinc.com
Malamud, Bernard on Turnthepagebooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Twicesoldtales.ca
Malamud, Bernard on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Vintage-books.com
Malamud, Bernard on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com