Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Russell, Bertrand Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Russell, Bertrand HAS MAN A FUTURE?
VG 
NY, 1962. 128 pages, clothbound, very good condition in dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Russell, Bertrand HUMAN SOCIETY IN ETHICS AND POLITICS
VG 
NY, 1955. 227 pages, clothbound, no jacket, faded spine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Russell, Bertrand Justice In War-time
Chicago & London The Open Court Pub. Co 1916 First Printing VG Illustrated by   
- Very Good. No dust jacket. Nice tight, bright, clean copy. Laid in is a portrait of Bertrand Russell. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Russell, Bertrand LOGIC AND KNOWLEDGE ESSAYS 1901-1950
London/ New York George Allen & Unwin Ltd/The Macmillan Company 1966 Hardcover VG 
Third Impression. 382pp., turquoise colored boards with gilt stamping to spine, a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a Very Good dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Russell, Bertrand MYSTICISM AND LOGIC
New York W. W. Norton & Company 1929 Hardcover VG 
First Edition. 234pp., black cloth with red paper labels and black printing. Spine label is toned and scuffed, spine ends and cover corners are scuffed and rubbed, covers are slightly soiled. Previous owner signed, contents are just slightly toned but complete. A Good+ copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Russell, Bertrand and Patricia THE AMBERLEY PAPERS
VG 
Bertrand Russell's Family Background. NY and London (1966 reprint) . 2 volumes, boxed, very good condition. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Russell, Bertrand and Patricia THE AMBERLEY PAPERS. BERTRAND RUSSELL'S FAMILY BACKGROUND
New York Simon and Shuster (1966) Hardcover Very Good 
Complete in 2 volumes within a slipcase bound in teal cloth; gilt along the spine; original slipcase worn and rubbed but sound. Bright, sound and complete in 2 volumes. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Russell, Bertrand THE CONQUEST OF HAPPINESS
VG 
NY (1931 printing) . 249 pages, clothbound, no jacket, good condition. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Russell, Bertrand WHY MEN FIGHT A METHOD OF ABOLOISHING THE INTERNATIONAL DUEL
New York The Century Co. 1917 Hardcover VG- 
272 pages, red boards with black and gilt printing. The covers show some light soiling- otherwise the contents are bright and complete. Near Very Good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Russell, Bertrand on Aldertonbooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Russell, Bertrand on Beaglebooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Beasleybooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Bibliodisia.com
Russell, Bertrand on Blinebooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Bluejacketbooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Bluemountainbooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Buybookstoday.net
Russell, Bertrand on Carmsrarebooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Collinsbooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Dunbarbooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Fleamarketbooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Go-bookworld.com
Russell, Bertrand on Grendelbooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Idahojims.com
Russell, Bertrand on Johnemmettbooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Kbookscanada.com
Russell, Bertrand on Ladylisabooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Literarycatbooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Llfbooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Longfellowspdx.com
Russell, Bertrand on Maplehillbooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Russell, Bertrand on Midwaybook.com
Russell, Bertrand on Paulfosterbooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Peakirkbooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Pellabooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Polesworthbookshop.com
Russell, Bertrand on Polyester.com.au
Russell, Bertrand on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Russell, Bertrand on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Russell, Bertrand on Sandyaco.com
Russell, Bertrand on Schoonerbooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Sweepadeal.com
Russell, Bertrand on Thebookscene.com
Russell, Bertrand on Thebooksend.com
Russell, Bertrand on Therobbinn.co.uk
Russell, Bertrand on Turnthepagebooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Russell, Bertrand on Vintage-books.com
Russell, Bertrand on Weberrarebooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com