Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Bigelow, Poultney Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bigelow, Poultney GENSERIC: KING OF THE VANDALS AND FIRST PRUSSIAN KAISER
New York The Knickerbocker Press 1918 Hardcover G 
This is an ex-library copy with usual marks. Navy cloth with gilt printing. Covers are scuffed and soiled. Contents are bright. Good. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bigelow, Poultney GENSERIC: KING OF THE VANDALS AND FIRST PRUSSIAN KAISER
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1918 Hardcover G 
A lengthy inscription from the author to Henry Watterson on the front free endpage. This is an ex-library copy from the Henry Watterson Memorial Collection of the Louisville Free Public Library. 207 pages, blue cloth covers with gilt printing to the front cover and the spine. The covers are scuffed and just slightly soiled with rubbed spine ends and cover corners, library bookplates and stamps, otherwise contents are bright and complete. A Good+ copy. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bigelow, Poultney. Genseric: King of the Vandals and First Prussian Kaiser.
N. Y. /london G. P. Putnam's Sons 1918 Hardcover VG 
8vo cloth; x-library with usual marks; hinges cracked; 207 pgs. 2nd Imp. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bigelow, Poultney PRUSSIAN MEMORIES 1864-1914
New York The Knickerbocker Press 1915 Hardcover G 
197 pages, plus ads, dark blue cloth with gilt printing. Spine ends rubbed and scuffed. This is an ex-library copy with the usual marks. Cover edges are bumped, hinges are just starting- otherwise contents are bright and complete. A Good copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bigelow, Poultney PRUSSIAN MEMORIES 1864-1914
New York and London G. P. Putnam's Sons 1915 Hardcover VG- 
This is an ex-library copy with usual library marks including bookpaltes and library stamps. There is a lengthy inscription written by the author on the front free endpaper to Henry Watterson. This book is from the "Henry Watterson Memorical Collection" of the Louisville Free Public Library. 197 pages, plus ads, 8 1/4" x 5 1/2", navy cloth covers with gilt printing. The covers are slightly rubbed but the contents are bright and complete. Near Very Good. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bigelow, Poultney THE GERMAN EMPEROR AND HIS EASTERN NEIGHBORS
London Cassell & Company 1892 Hardcover G+ 
179 pages plus ads. 7.25x4.75 inches. Green cloth covers with gilt printing. The covers are slightly soiled and rubbed with chipped spine ends. Inscribed on the title page by the author. Newspaper clippings pasted to the rear end pages and the rear free end paper has been torn out, but is present. Hinges starting. Bookplate on the front pastedown. Contents slightly toned, complete. Good+ 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bigelow, Poultney on Bohemianbookworm.com
Bigelow, Poultney on Boneybooks.com
Bigelow, Poultney on Booksets.com
Bigelow, Poultney on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Bigelow, Poultney on Circlecitybooks.net
Bigelow, Poultney on Edconroybooks.com
Bigelow, Poultney on Faganbooks.net
Bigelow, Poultney on Harpoonbooks.com
Bigelow, Poultney on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Bigelow, Poultney on Hillcountrybooks.com
Bigelow, Poultney on Johnbalebooks.com
Bigelow, Poultney on Psychobabel.eu
Bigelow, Poultney on Riversedgebooks.com
Bigelow, Poultney on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Bigelow, Poultney on Schoonerbooks.com
Bigelow, Poultney on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Bigelow, Poultney on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Bigelow, Poultney on Vintage-books.com
Bigelow, Poultney on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com