|
|
Bigelow, Poultney ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bigelow, Poultney GENSERIC: KING OF THE VANDALS AND FIRST PRUSSIAN KAISER New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1918 Hardcover G A lengthy inscription from the author to Henry Watterson on the front free endpage. This is an ex-library copy from the Henry Watterson Memorial Collection of the Louisville Free Public Library. 207 pages, blue cloth covers with gilt printing to the front cover and the spine. The covers are scuffed and just slightly soiled with rubbed spine ends and cover corners, library bookplates and stamps, otherwise contents are bright and complete. A Good+ copy. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bigelow, Poultney PRUSSIAN MEMORIES 1864-1914 New York The Knickerbocker Press 1915 Hardcover G 197 pages, plus ads, dark blue cloth with gilt printing. Spine ends rubbed and scuffed. This is an ex-library copy with the usual marks. Cover edges are bumped, hinges are just starting- otherwise contents are bright and complete. A Good copy. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bigelow, Poultney PRUSSIAN MEMORIES 1864-1914 New York and London G. P. Putnam's Sons 1915 Hardcover VG- This is an ex-library copy with usual library marks including bookpaltes and library stamps. There is a lengthy inscription written by the author on the front free endpaper to Henry Watterson. This book is from the "Henry Watterson Memorical Collection" of the Louisville Free Public Library. 197 pages, plus ads, 8 1/4" x 5 1/2", navy cloth covers with gilt printing. The covers are slightly rubbed but the contents are bright and complete. Near Very Good. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bigelow, Poultney THE GERMAN EMPEROR AND HIS EASTERN NEIGHBORS London Cassell & Company 1892 Hardcover G+ 179 pages plus ads. 7.25x4.75 inches. Green cloth covers with gilt printing. The covers are slightly soiled and rubbed with chipped spine ends. Inscribed on the title page by the author. Newspaper clippings pasted to the rear end pages and the rear free end paper has been torn out, but is present. Hinges starting. Bookplate on the front pastedown. Contents slightly toned, complete. Good+ Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bigelow, Poultney on Bohemianbookworm.com Bigelow, Poultney on Boneybooks.com Bigelow, Poultney on Booksets.com Bigelow, Poultney on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Bigelow, Poultney on Circlecitybooks.net Bigelow, Poultney on Edconroybooks.com Bigelow, Poultney on Faganbooks.net
| Bigelow, Poultney on Harpoonbooks.com Bigelow, Poultney on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Bigelow, Poultney on Hillcountrybooks.com Bigelow, Poultney on Johnbalebooks.com Bigelow, Poultney on Psychobabel.eu Bigelow, Poultney on Riversedgebooks.com Bigelow, Poultney on Sales.acornbookshop.com
| Bigelow, Poultney on Schoonerbooks.com Bigelow, Poultney on Sunflowerbooksales.com Bigelow, Poultney on Uncommonbooksonline.com Bigelow, Poultney on Vintage-books.com Bigelow, Poultney on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|