Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Bowyer, Chaz Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bowyer, Chaz AIRMEN OF WORLD WAR I MEN OF THE BRITISH AND EMPIRE AIR FORCES IN OLD PHOTOGRAPHS
London Arms & Armour Press 1975 Hardcover Very Good 
London: Arms and Armour Press, (1975). Front cover stained, all else Very Good in Very Good DJ. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bowyer, Chaz (ed.) BOMBER PILOT 1916-1918
London Ian Allan 1974 Hardcover VG 
First Edition, 180 pages, Very good in very good dj 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bowyer, Chaz (ed.) BOMBER PILOT 1916-1918
London Ian Allan Ltd 1974 Hardcover VG 
Very Good in a very good dj 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bowyer, Chaz ROYAL AIR FORCE THE AIRCRAFT IN SERVICE SINCE 1918
Italy Temple Press 1983 Hardcover Very Good 
Italy: Temple Press, (1983). Third Edition. Paintings by Michael Turner, Foreword by Raymond Baxter, Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bowyer, Chaz THE FLYING ELEPHANTS: A HISTORY OF NO 27 SQUADRON ROYAL FLYING CORPS- ROYAL AIR FORCE 1915-69
London Macdonald 1972 Hardcover VG 
Foreword by Air Marshal Sir Andrew McKee, KCB, CBE, DSO, DFC, AFC. 286pp., green cloth boards, gilt stamping to spine, Very Good in like dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bowyer, Chaz THE FLYING ELEPHANTS: A HISTORY OF NO 27 SQUADRON ROYAL FLYNG CORPS-ROYAL AIR FORCE 1915-69
London Macdonald 1972 Hardcover VG 
Green boards with gilt stamped spine, very good in very good dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bowyer, Chaz on 50000books.com
Bowyer, Chaz on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bowyer, Chaz on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Bowyer, Chaz on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Bowyer, Chaz on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Bowyer, Chaz on Argyleemporium.com.au
Bowyer, Chaz on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Bowyer, Chaz on Barbarossabooks.com
Bowyer, Chaz on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Bowyer, Chaz on Bookhousestl.com
Bowyer, Chaz on Booknest.com
Bowyer, Chaz on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Bowyer, Chaz on Brimstonesbooks.com
Bowyer, Chaz on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Bowyer, Chaz on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Bowyer, Chaz on Diversitybooks.com.au
Bowyer, Chaz on Edconroybooks.com
Bowyer, Chaz on Goldsworthbooks.com
Bowyer, Chaz on Grandriverbooks.com
Bowyer, Chaz on Havercroftbooks.com
Bowyer, Chaz on Hedgerowbooks.com
Bowyer, Chaz on Hookedonhistory.com
Bowyer, Chaz on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Bowyer, Chaz on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Bowyer, Chaz on Kbookscanada.com
Bowyer, Chaz on Leurabooks.com.au
Bowyer, Chaz on Longfellowspdx.com
Bowyer, Chaz on Loyaloakbooks.com
Bowyer, Chaz on Maplehillbooks.com
Bowyer, Chaz on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Bowyer, Chaz on Mimicobooks.com
Bowyer, Chaz on Moodybooks.net
Bowyer, Chaz on Peakirkbooks.com
Bowyer, Chaz on Psychobabel.eu
Bowyer, Chaz on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Bowyer, Chaz on Russellbooks.com
Bowyer, Chaz on Salsusbooks.com
Bowyer, Chaz on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Bowyer, Chaz on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Bowyer, Chaz on Thebooksend.com
Bowyer, Chaz on Thebooktree.co.uk
Bowyer, Chaz on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bowyer, Chaz on Used-and-rare-books.com
Bowyer, Chaz on Vintage-books.com
Bowyer, Chaz on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com