Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Robertson, Bruce Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robertson, Bruce AIRCRAFT CAMOUFLAGE AND MARKINGS 1907-1954
Hardcover Very Good 
Letchworth, Herts: Harleyford Publications Limited, 1961. Fourth (Revised) Impression. 232pp., 8 1/2" x 11", Very Good in a slightly chipped DJ 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robertson, Bruce; D.A. Russell (ed.) AIRCRAFT CAMOUFLAGE AND MARKINGS 1907-1954
England Harleyford Publications 1956 Hardcover Very Good 
212 pages, toning at end pages, otherwise about very good in a tape repaired dj 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hegener, Henri; Edited by Bruce Robertson FOKKER- THE MAN AND THE AIRCRAFT
Letchworth Harleyford Publications 1961 Hardcover Good+ 
224 pages, illustrated, brown cloth covers with gilt printing to the spine. Former owner signed the front free endpaper. The contents are slighlty rippled, errata slip pasted in at the rear endpage. Good+ in dj. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robertson, Bruce LANCASTER - THE STORY OF A FAMOUS BOMBER
England Letchworth Printers 1965 Hardcover Very Good 
Second Impression. The spine ends and corners are slightly bumped. Otherwise Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robertson, Bruce RECKONING WITH WINSLOW HOMER: HIS LATE PAINTINGS AND THEIR INFLUENCE
Cleveland Cleveland University Press 1990 Paperback Very Good 
Cleveland University Press, Indiana University Press, (1990). 196pp., Softcover, Near Fine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robertson, Bruce (Ed.) UNITED STATES NAVY AND MARINE CORPS FIGHTERS 1918-1962
Los Angelos, California Aero Publishers (1962) Hardcover Very Good 
248 pages, tan cloth with gilt printing to spine, very good in a very good dj 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robertson, Bruce (Ed.) VON RICHTOFEN AND THE FLYING CIRCUS
Fallbrook, CA. Aero Publishers 1964 Hardcover Very Good 
Fallbrook, California: Aero Publishers, Inc., 1964. 211pp., 11' x 8 1/2", blue boards have gilt stamping to spine, a Very Good copy in a slightly scuffed DJ. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robertson, Bruce on 50000books.com
Robertson, Bruce on Ainsworthbooks.com
Robertson, Bruce on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Robertson, Bruce on Barbarossabooks.com
Robertson, Bruce on Birkittsbooks.com
Robertson, Bruce on Bookresq.com
Robertson, Bruce on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Robertson, Bruce on Booksforyou.us
Robertson, Bruce on Booksliquidation.com
Robertson, Bruce on Boomersbooks.net
Robertson, Bruce on C-books.co.uk
Robertson, Bruce on Cellarofbooks.com
Robertson, Bruce on Chapter1.co.za
Robertson, Bruce on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Robertson, Bruce on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Robertson, Bruce on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Robertson, Bruce on Edconroybooks.com
Robertson, Bruce on Ginny6books.com
Robertson, Bruce on Gloversbookery.com
Robertson, Bruce on Grendelbooks.com
Robertson, Bruce on Hedgerowbooks.com
Robertson, Bruce on Hookedonhistory.com
Robertson, Bruce on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Robertson, Bruce on Just-us-books.com
Robertson, Bruce on Ladylisabooks.com
Robertson, Bruce on Lectioz.com
Robertson, Bruce on Leurabooks.com.au
Robertson, Bruce on Magusbooksseattle.com
Robertson, Bruce on Mahlerbooks.com
Robertson, Bruce on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Robertson, Bruce on Michaelkemp.co.uk
Robertson, Bruce on Midwaybook.com
Robertson, Bruce on Mikeslibrary.com
Robertson, Bruce on Pistilbooks.net
Robertson, Bruce on Plaintalesbooks.com
Robertson, Bruce on Polesworthbookshop.com
Robertson, Bruce on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Robertson, Bruce on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Robertson, Bruce on Riverwashbooks.com
Robertson, Bruce on Russellbooks.com
Robertson, Bruce on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Robertson, Bruce on Shelflives.ca
Robertson, Bruce on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Robertson, Bruce on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Robertson, Bruce on Thebooksend.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie