Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower CINEMA SURVEY
London Brendin Publishing Company (1937) Hardcover Very Good 
Robert Herring; Bryher; Dallas Bower. CINEMA SURVEY , 31 page pamphlet plus ads, in printed silver wrappers. Pamphlet No.1 of The Survey Pamphlets, London, Brendin Publishing Company (1937). Film in Entertainment by Robert Herring; Film in Education, by Bryher; Film in the Social Scene, by Dallas Bower.Very good condition. NYPL "Winifred Bryher: A Check List" p 462. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bryher THE FOURTEENTH OF OCTOBER
London Collins 1954 Hardcover Very Good 
Bryher. THE FOURTEENTH OF OCTOBER. London, Collins, 1954. First edition. Very good copy in very good price-clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bryher THE PLAYER'S BOY
London Collins 1957 Hardcover Very Good 
Bryher THE PLAYER'S BOY. First edition, London, Collins 1957. Very good copy in unclipped slightly chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bryher VISA FOR AVALON
New York Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc (1965) Hardcover Very Good 
119 pages, blue cloth spine with brown paper covered boards. Very Good in a slighlty scuffed dj with two small closed cuts to the front covers (no loss). 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Agorabooks.net
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Aucott.com
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Bailgatebooks.com
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Barharborbookshop.com
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Bookfaerie.com
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Bookwormhbg.com
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Chapter1.co.za
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Cupboardmaker.com
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Dromanabooks.com.au
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Easychairbooks.com
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Edconroybooks.com
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Finebks.com
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Goodwillbooks.com
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Grendelbooks.com
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Hardingsbooks.com
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Johnbalebooks.com
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Manorfarmbooks.com
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Mccauleybooks.com
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Mcmillanbooks.net
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Montclairbookcenter.com
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Nomadestore.com
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Odonoghuebooks.com
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Oldscrolls.com
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Polesworthbookshop.com
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Sweepadeal.com
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Thebooktree.co.uk
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Theglasskey.co.uk
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Thomasrarebooks.com
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Used-and-rare-books.com
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Used.orcabooks.com
Herring, Robert, Bryher, Dallas Bower on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie