Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Robinson, John Bunyan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robinson, John Bunyan THE ADIN ROBINSON FAMILY AND COLLATERALS
VG 
-Libertyville, Ill. 1904. 63 p, clothbound. Somewhat browned, else very good. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bunyan, John The Holy War, Made by Shaddai Upon Diabolus
Philadelphia Mathew Carey 1794 Hardcover Very Good 
chipped at spine head, some light splitting along hinge rubbed at extremities else G 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bunyan, John THE PILGRIM'S PROGRESS
Very Good 
Facsimile of the First edition. London, 1875. 205 pages. Hardcover, crudely but strongly rebacked, spine ends chipped, old label (worn) laid down. Signature "Bergen Evans" on flyleaf. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bunyan, John THE PILGRIM'S PROGRESS
New York The Century Co. 1912 Hardcover Very Good 
New York: The Century Co., 1912. 14" x 10", 184pp., black and white illustrations, detail throughout. Brown boards have red, black, green stamping, illustrated front cover. Binding is loosening, covers show some soiling, edges rubbed, library bookplate inside front cover. Contents are clean and Very Good. Overall a Very Good copy, no DJ. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bunyan, John THE PILGRIM'S PROGRESS AND THE LIFE & DEATH OF MR. BADMAN
London The Nonesuch Press 1928 Hardcover Very Good 
-Spine a little sunned and spine tips worn, else very good condition. #1063 of 1600 copies. Woodcuts by Karl Michel, color stencilled. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bunyan, John THE PILGRIMS PROGRESS ILLUMINATED
Glasgow James Lumsden & Son N.D. Hardcover Very Good 
Glasgow: James Lumsden & Son, (no date, c. 1850?). 329 pages, hardbound. Contents are sound and clean with several loose sections and weak, connected hinges. Gray cloth binding is worn and loose but holding. Overall a fair copy with nice contents, well suited for reading, reference or rebinding. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robinson, John Bunyan on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Robinson, John Bunyan on Abbookstop.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Beaglebooks.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Bibliodisia.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Blinebooks.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Bluemountainbooks.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Booksofaurora.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Booksrmagic.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Carmsrarebooks.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Christianbookbag.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Dunbarbooks.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Dustwrappers.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Genethebookpeddler.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Gloversbookery.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Goldsworthbooks.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Johnemmettbooks.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Kjcactus.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Lairdbooks.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Literarycatbooks.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Longfellowspdx.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Robinson, John Bunyan on Midwaybook.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Oldlighthousebooks.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Ozzbooks.com.au
Robinson, John Bunyan on Paulfosterbooks.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Peakirkbooks.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Pellabooks.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Pilgrimbooks.net
Robinson, John Bunyan on Polesworthbookshop.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Psychobabel.eu
Robinson, John Bunyan on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Robinson, John Bunyan on Robertsbookshop.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Royaloakbookshop.net
Robinson, John Bunyan on Sandyaco.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Schoonerbooks.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Sunmountbooks.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Thebooksend.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Thegreatbookescape.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Trivillagebooks.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Vintage-books.com
Robinson, John Bunyan on Wholesalechristianbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie