Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Burnett, Frances Hodgson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burnett, Frances Hodgson EDITHA'S BURGLAR
VG 
First edition, first state. Boston, Jordan Marsh, 1888. BAL 2071, Peter Parley to Penrod p 88. Original cloth, spine tips a bit worn else good condition. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burnett, Frances Hodgson Giovanni and the Other
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1892 VG 
Hinges starting; light wear to covers; contents clean-Good first Edition 1st Edition 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burnett, Frances Hodgson Giovanni and the Other
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1897 VG 
1st Edition Hinges starting; slightly cocked; else Good 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burnett, Frances Hodgson In Connection with the De Willoughby Claim
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1899 VG 
Some wear to covers; otherwise Very Good 1st Edition 1st 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burnett, Frances Hodgson IN CONNECTION WITH THE DE WILLOUGHBY CLAIM
VG 
First edition, NY, Scribners, 1899. Original cloth binding, somewhat soiled, front hinge cracked, old library bookplate. BAL 2093, thin-paper copy, good to very good condition, no jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burnett, Frances Hodgson LOUISIANA
VG 
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1880. First edition. 163 pages plus a section of ads. Contents are complete with a chipped fly-leaf and detached (included) frontispiece. Brown cloth binding is edgeworn. Overall a good copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burnett, Frances Hodgson LOUISIANA
VG 
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1880. First edition. 163 pages plus ads. Lacks FFEP. Purple-brown cloth binding and peach colored endpapers. Binding a bit cocked, else very good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burnett, Frances Hodgson ROBIN
New York Frederick A. Stokes 1922 Hardcover VG 
343 pages. Green boards. There is some light foxing to the page edges. Otherwise, very good in an edge chipped and toned dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burnett, Frances Hodgson SARA CREWE OR WHAT HAPPENED AT MISS MINCHIN'S
VG 
NY, 1894. Nice copy of an early edition (1st was 1888). Decorated cover. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burnett, Frances Hodgson SARA CREWE OR WHAT HAPPENED AT MISS MINCHIN'S
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1891 Hardcover VG 
Very nice fresh copy. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burnett, Frances Hodgson The Head of the House of Coombe
New York Frederick A. Stokes 1922 VG 
Hinges slightly cracked; contents clean; Good 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burnett, Frances Hodgson Two Little Pilgrims' Progress
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1895 VG 
HInges slightly cracked; light wear to covers; b/w illustration; Good- Chicago World's Fair, "Columbian Exposition" 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Burnett, Frances Hodgson Two Little Pilgrims' Progress : A Story Of The City Beautiful
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1895 First Printing VG 
- Very Good. No dust jacket. Exceptionally bright, near fine copy of the first edition, with the signature mark at p 17. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Burnett, Frances Hodgson TWO LITTLE PILGRIMS' PROGRESS: A STORY OF THE CITY BEAUTIFUL
VG 
London: Frederick Warne and Co. 1896. Wine colored cloth, 8vo, beautiful gilt tooled design on cover. Rubbed only a bit at edges. A nice, sound, bright copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Amworlds.net
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Beaglebooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Beasleybooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Bestbargainbook.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Bibliodisia.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Booksofaurora.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Booksofparadise.net
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Bookswithcare.net
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Buybookstoday.net
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Carmsrarebooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Celadorbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Cerebraldeli.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Christianbookbag.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Dauntlessbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Dunbarbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Fleamarketbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Gloversbookery.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Go-bookworld.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Goldsworthbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Grendelbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Idahojims.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Johnemmettbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Jondalbook.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Kbookscanada.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Ladylisabooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Longfellowspdx.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Maplehillbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Merrimonbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Midwaybook.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Peakirkbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Pellabooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Schoonerbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Snowdensbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Starrcatbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Stealthesebooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Thebooksend.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Thehomelibraryonline.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Trivillagebooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Twiceisniceonline.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Wellfleetbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com