|
|
Burnett, Frances Hodgson ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Burnett, Frances Hodgson EDITHA’S BURGLAR: A STORY FOR CHILDREN Boston Jordan, Marsh & Company 1890 Hardcover VG -Burnett, Frances Hodgson. EDITHA’S BURGLAR: A STORY FOR CHILDREN. Boston: Jordan, Marsh & Company, 1890. 64 pages, illustrated by Henry Sandham. Boston: Jordan, Marsh & Company, 1890. Brown pictorial cloth covers with gilt stamping. The covers are slightly soiled and rubbed, former owner gift inscription on the front free endpaper. The hinges are cracked but the contents are bright. Good+. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Burnett, Frances Hodgson GIOVANNI AND THE OTHER New York Charles Scribner 1892 Hardcover VG -Burnett, Frances Hodgson. GIOVANNI AND THE OTHER. New York: Charles Scribner’s Sons, 1892. First Edition. Illustrated with 9 black and white plates by Reginald Birch. 193 pages plus ads. Green pictorial cloth covers with gilt printing. The covers are just slightly soiled and rubbed. Former owner signed the front free end paper. The front hinge is tender but the contents are bright clean and complete. Near Very Good. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Burnett, Frances Hodgson IN CONNECTION WITH THE DE WILLOUGHBY CLAIM NY Scribner 1899 Hardcover Very Good First edition, NY, Scribners, 1899. Original cloth binding, somewhat soiled, front hinge cracked, old library bookplate. BAL 2093, thin-paper copy, good to very good condition, no jacket. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Burnett, Frances Hodgson LITTLE LORD FAUNTLEROY London Frederick Warne and Co. 1899 Hardcover G+ Burnett, Frances Hodgson. LITTLE LORD FAUNTLEROY. London: Frederick Warne and Co., 1899. 269 pages plus ads illustrated. Blue pictorial boards with gilt printing. The covers show some light discoloration. The spine is sunned with rubbed spine ends and edges. The end pages are toned but the contents are bright and complete. Good+. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Burnett, Frances Hodgson LOUISIANA VG New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1880. First edition. 163 pages plus a section of ads. Contents are complete with a chipped fly-leaf and detached (included) frontispiece. Brown cloth binding is edgeworn. Overall a good copy. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Burnett, Frances Hodgson ROBIN New York Frederick A. Stokes 1922 Hardcover VG 343 pages. Green boards. There is some light foxing to the page edges. Otherwise, very good in an edge chipped and toned dust jacket. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on 3rsusedbooks.ca Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Abbookstop.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Beaglebooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Beasleybooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Bibliodisia.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Bluejacketbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Booksofaurora.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Borgasorusbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Christinesbooks.net Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Dauntlessbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Dunbarbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Genethebookpeddler.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Gloversbookery.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Go-bookworld.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Goldsworthbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
| Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Grendelbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Gusbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Idahojims.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Johnemmettbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Jondalbook.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Kbookscanada.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Kjcactus.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Ladylisabooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Longfellowspdx.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Maplehillbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Marchharebooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Midwaybook.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Oldkidsbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Peakirkbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Pellabooks.com
| Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Psychobabel.eu Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Qualityschooltextbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Royaloakbookshop.net Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Schoonerbooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Thebooksend.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Thegreatbookescape.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Turnthepagebooks.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Uncommonbooksonline.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Vintage-books.com Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Wholesalechristianbooks.com |
|
|