Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Burnshaw, Stanley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burnshaw, Stanley CAGED IN AN ANIMAL'S MIND
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1963 Hardcover VG 
Stated First Edition, Author Inscribed, green cloth boards, gilt-stamped spine, very good in a slightly scuffed but whole dj. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burnshaw, Stanley CAGED IN AN ANIMAL'S MIND
New York Holt, Reinhart and Winston 1963 Hardcover VG 
Joseph Blumenthal's copy, inscribed by the poet "For Joe With Warm Regards From Stanley". 159 pages. A clean, near fine copy in a very good dj 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burnshaw, Stanley EARLY AND LATE TESTAMENT
New York The Dial Press 1952 Hardcover VG 
Navy boards, gilt stamping to spine, Signed business card of the Author laid-in, very good in a slightly chipped, foxed dj. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burnshaw, Stanley Robert Frost Himself
New York George Braziller 1986 Hardcover VG 
Near Fine/Near Fine 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burnshaw, Stanley STANLEY BURNSHAW SPECIAL ISSUE of AGENDA
VG 
Vol 21 #4--Vol 22 #1, London, 1984. Inscribed to Joseph Blumenthal (Spiral Press etc.):--"For Joe--with my admiration and warmest wishes--Stanley July/84" There is an errata sheet and a few pencilled corrections. Softcover, very good condition. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burnshaw, Stanley THE REFUSERS: AN EPIC OF THE JEWS. A TRILOGY OF NOVELS BASED ON THREE HEROIC LIVES
New York Horizon Press 1981 Hardcover Very Good 
NY: Horizon Press, (1981). First edition. 444 pages, hardbound. A VG/VG copy in a tight, clean, tan cloth binding. The DJ is crisp with light edgewear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burnshaw, Stanley on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Booksagain.net
Burnshaw, Stanley on Booksofparadise.net
Burnshaw, Stanley on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Dunawaybooks.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Edconroybooks.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Ewellbooks.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Faganbooks.net
Burnshaw, Stanley on Fleamarketbooks.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Hammondsbooks.net
Burnshaw, Stanley on Johnbalebooks.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Joslu.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Leonsbookstore.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Lincbook.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Marblehillbooks.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Massbaymedia.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Mccauleybooks.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Monkeyread.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Mottbooks.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Rarebookcellar.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Burnshaw, Stanley on Rsgeerbooks.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Solomonsminebooks.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Thatusedbookstore.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Thebookannex.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Thebookscene.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Thelibertybookshop.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Used-and-rare-books.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Vintage-books.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Wildsageemporium.com
Burnshaw, Stanley on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com