|
|
Burroughs, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Burroughs, John BIRD AND BOUGH Boston and New York Houghton, Mifflin and Company 1906 Hardcover VG First Edition. Previous owner inscribed "Easter 1908.", bookseller sticker on rear pastedown, slight wrinkling to covers, otherwise a near very good copy. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Burroughs, John My Boyhood New York Doubleday, Page 1922 Hardcover VG cocked, faded and corners lightly bumped else G lain in are two photographs of John Burrough's cradle and study from 1922 Price:
64.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Burroughs, John SQUIRRELS AND OTHER FUR-BEARERS Boston Houghton Mifflin and Company 1901 Hardcover G+ 149 pages plus ads. Brown pictorial cloth covers with gilt printing to the spine. The covers are slightly soiled and rubbed and show some light use wear. The contents are bright with color illustrations. Good+. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Burroughs, John THE BREATH OF LIFE Boston and New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1915 Hardcover VG- 294 pages, gilt printed green cloth. There is a faint ring stain on the front cover, spine ends bumped, former owner signed. Otherwise bright and complete. Near Very Good in an edge-chipped dj. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Burroughs, John WAKE-ROBIN New York Hurd and Houghton 1877 Hardcover VG- Second Edition, corrected, enlarged, and illustrated. 256pp., brown pictorial cloth with gilt and black stamping. Covers are slightly scuffed with rubbed spine ends and cover corners. Contents are just slightly toned- otherwise, bright and complete. A Near Very Good copy. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burroughs, John on Aboundbookcompany.com Burroughs, John on Agorabooks.net Burroughs, John on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Burroughs, John on Bibliodisia.com Burroughs, John on Birchwoodbooks.net Burroughs, John on Blinebooks.com Burroughs, John on Bluemountainbooks.com Burroughs, John on Bookendsusedbooks.com Burroughs, John on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Burroughs, John on Brownsbooks.ca Burroughs, John on Buybookstoday.net Burroughs, John on Claytonbooks.com Burroughs, John on Dogtales.com Burroughs, John on Downtownbooksellers.com Burroughs, John on Dunbarbooks.com Burroughs, John on Earthlightbooks.com
| Burroughs, John on Fatcitybookstore.com Burroughs, John on Firsteditiontoo.com Burroughs, John on Frenchborobooks.com Burroughs, John on Gloversbookery.com Burroughs, John on Grendelbooks.com Burroughs, John on Hammondsbooks.net Burroughs, John on Hardingsbooks.com Burroughs, John on Jeffstarkbooks.com Burroughs, John on Johnemmettbooks.com Burroughs, John on Just-us-books.com Burroughs, John on Longfellowspdx.com Burroughs, John on Loyaloakbooks.com Burroughs, John on Mccauleybooks.com Burroughs, John on Midwaybook.com Burroughs, John on Mounthopebooks.com Burroughs, John on Oddballbooks.com
| Burroughs, John on Oldkidsbooks.com Burroughs, John on Olmsteadbooks.com Burroughs, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com Burroughs, John on Pellabooks.com Burroughs, John on Ppetersonbookseller.com Burroughs, John on Royaloakbookshop.net Burroughs, John on Russellbooks.com Burroughs, John on Schoonerbooks.com Burroughs, John on Thebookscene.com Burroughs, John on Thebooksend.com Burroughs, John on Uncommonbooksonline.com Burroughs, John on Upcole.com Burroughs, John on Weirdbooks.com |
|
|