Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Burton, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burton, Richard BERNARD SHAW - THE MAN AND THE MASK
New York Henry Holt and Company 1916 Hardcover Very Good 
Green boards are toned and show light wear with rubbing at spine ends and cover edges, contents are clean, overall a very good copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burton, John Hill With Additional Notes by Richard Grant White THE BOOK-HUNTER ETC
New York Sheldon & Company 1863 Hardcover Very Good 
NY: Sheldon and Co., 1863. 411 pages, hardbound. A good copy with wear to the half leather binding and the bottom two inches of the backstrip hanging from the front gutter. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burton, Richard F. THE KASIDAH OF HAJI ABDU EL-YEZDI
NY Knopf 1924 Hardcover Very Good 
Wood-engravings by Wilfred Jones. NY, Knopf (1924). 1 of 2000 copies. Paper-covered boards with cloth spine (a bit worn and sunned), interior very good condition, no jacket. #432 of 2000 copies, typography by Elmer Adler. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Translated and Annotated by His Friend and Pupil Sir Richard Burton. Introduction by Dhan Gopal Mukerji. Illustrated by Willy Pogany The Kasidah of Haji Abdu El-Yezdi
Philadelphia David Mckay Company (1931) Hardcover Very Good 
THE KASIDAH OF HAJI ABDU EL-YEZDI. Translated and Annotated by His Friend and Pupil Sir Richard Burton. Introduction by Dhan Gopal Mukerji. Illustrated by Willy Pogany. Philadelphia: David McKay Company, (1931). 129 pages. 10x7 inches. Maroon cloth with gilt printing. Spine is sunned. Otherwise, this is a clean, nice copy. Very Good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burton, Richard THREE OF A KIND
Very Good 
The story of an Old Musician, a Newsboy and a Cocker Dog. Illustrated from drawings by Frank T Merrill. Boston, Little Brown, 1908. Spine a bit dull, else good condition, no jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burton, Richard on Abookstop.com
Burton, Richard on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Burton, Richard on Agsllc.us
Burton, Richard on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Burton, Richard on Bibliodisia.com
Burton, Richard on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Burton, Richard on Bookhousestl.com
Burton, Richard on Booksagain.net
Burton, Richard on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Burton, Richard on Bookwormhbg.com
Burton, Richard on Brownsbooks.ca
Burton, Richard on C-books.co.uk
Burton, Richard on Chapter1.co.za
Burton, Richard on Claytonbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Burton, Richard on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Donquixotebooks.com
Burton, Richard on Earthlightbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Ginny6books.com
Burton, Richard on Goldsworthbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Hammondsbooks.net
Burton, Richard on Jrbooks.biz
Burton, Richard on Just-us-books.com
Burton, Richard on Lairdbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Leurabooks.com.au
Burton, Richard on Mccauleybooks.com
Burton, Richard on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Mistymorninbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Myperfectbook.com
Burton, Richard on Nomadestore.com
Burton, Richard on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Burton, Richard on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Burton, Richard on Pandy-books.com
Burton, Richard on Parigibooks.com
Burton, Richard on Pgbbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Polesworthbookshop.com
Burton, Richard on Prying1books.com
Burton, Richard on Psychobabel.eu
Burton, Richard on Raindogbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Russellbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Sleepysidebooks.com
Burton, Richard on Snowdensbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Sunmountbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Burton, Richard on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie