Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Byrne, Donn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Byrne, Donn A PARTY OF BACCARAT
New York The Century Co. (1930) Hardcover Very Good 
First Printing. 212 pages. Brown boards with black stamping. The covers show some light discoloration and the contents are just slightly toned with a bit of foxing at the title page and the frontis piece. Otherwise, bright and complete. About Very Good in an edge chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Byrne, Donn O'MALLEY OF SHANGANAGH
New York The Century Co. (1925) Hardcover Very Good 
Illustrated by John Richard Flanagan. 207 pages. Brown boards with black printing. Very Good in a slightly toned and edge chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Byrne, Donn RIVERS OF DAMASCUS
New York The Century Co. (1931) Hardcover Very Good 
First American Edition. Brown cloth covers with black printing. The end pages are toned, otherwise this is a bright, nice copy. Very Good in a slightly toned dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Byrne, Donn THE WIND BLOWETH
New York The Century Co. 1922 Hardcover Very Good 
Illustrated by George Fellows. First Edition, first state with "Mouth of Money" for "Mouth of Honey" page 151 line 9 from bottom. 393 pages. Orange boards with black stamping. Very Good in a slightly toned and edge chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Byrne, Donn on Agorabooks.net
Byrne, Donn on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Byrne, Donn on Bibliodisia.com
Byrne, Donn on Bids4books.com
Byrne, Donn on Birchwoodbooks.net
Byrne, Donn on Blinebooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Byrne, Donn on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Byrne, Donn on Booksleftbehind.com
Byrne, Donn on Booksliquidation.com
Byrne, Donn on Borgasorusbooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Chapter1.co.za
Byrne, Donn on Circlecitybooks.net
Byrne, Donn on Claytonbooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Downtownbooksellers.com
Byrne, Donn on Genethebookpeddler.com
Byrne, Donn on Gloversbookery.com
Byrne, Donn on Grendelbooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Guthriebooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Hammondsbooks.net
Byrne, Donn on Hardingsbooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Joslu.com
Byrne, Donn on Leurabooks.com.au
Byrne, Donn on Lotzabooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Maplehillbooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Martysbooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Ozzbooks.com.au
Byrne, Donn on Phatpocket.com
Byrne, Donn on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Byrne, Donn on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Royaloakbookshop.net
Byrne, Donn on Springystreasures.com
Byrne, Donn on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Byrne, Donn on Thebookscene.com
Byrne, Donn on Thebooksend.com
Byrne, Donn on Theridgebooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Therobbinn.co.uk
Byrne, Donn on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Twicesoldtales.ca
Byrne, Donn on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Byrne, Donn on Vintage-books.com
Byrne, Donn on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie