Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Rhea, Gordon C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rhea, Gordon C. COLD HARBOR: GRANT AND LEE MAY 26-JUNE 3, 1864
Baton Rouge Louisiana State University Press (2002) 0807128031 / 9780807128039 Hardcover Very Good 
532 pages, 9 1/2" x 6", black cloth with gilt printing to spine. This is a clean, nice copy. Fine in Near Fine, price-clipped dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rhea, Gordon C. THE BATTLE OF THE WILDERNESS MAY 5-6, 1864
Baton Rouge Louisiana State University Press 1994 Hardcover Very Good 
Baton Rouge and London: Louisiana State University Press, (1994). First Printing. A Fine copy in a Near Fine DJ. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rhea, Gordon C. THE BATTLE OF THE WILDERNESS MAY 5-6, 1864
Baton Rouge Louisiana State University Press (1994) 0807118737 / 9780807118733 Hardcover Very Good 
512 pages, 9 1/2" x 6 1/4", green cloth with cream colored printing to the spine. This is a clean, nice copy. Fine in a Near Fine, price-clipped dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rhea, Gordon C. THE BATTLES FOR SPOTSYLVANIA COURT HOUSE AND THE ROAD TO YELLOW TAVERN MAY 7-12, 1864
Baton Rouge and London Louisiana State University Press (1997) 0807121363 / 9780807121368 Hardcover Very Good 
First Edition. 483 pages, 9 1/2" x 6 1/4", black paper covered boards with gilt printing to spine. This is a clean, nice copy. Fine in Near Fine dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rhea, Gordon C. To the North Anna River Grant and Lee, May 13-25, 1864
Baton Rouge Louisiana State University Press 2000 0807125350 / 9780807125359 Hardcover Very Good 
Black cloth covers with gilt printing to the spine, Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 1.4 x 8.6 x 6 Inches; 505 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rhea, Gordon C. TO THE NORTH ANNA RIVER: GRANT AND LEE, MAY 13-25, 1864
Baton Rouge Louisiana State University Press 2000 0807125350 / 9780807125359 Hardcover Very Good 
505 pages, 9 1/2" x 6", black cloth with gilt printing to spine. This is a clean, nice copy. Fine in Fine dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rhea, Gordon C. on 50000books.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Angelfirebooks.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Rhea, Gordon C. on Archivescalifornia.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Austintexasbookstore.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Barbarossabooks.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Booksontheblvd.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Central-bookexchange.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Edconroybooks.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Grenadierbooks.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Hookedonhistory.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Lavendierbooks.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Rhea, Gordon C. on Magusbooksseattle.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Rarenonfiction.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Russellbooks.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Svirdenbooks.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Tarmans.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Thebookhound.net
Rhea, Gordon C. on Theridgebooks.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Vintage-books.com
Rhea, Gordon C. on Williamglynn.co.uk
Rhea, Gordon C. on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie