Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Lindbergh, Charles Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lindbergh, Charles "WE"
New York G. P. Putnam's 1927 First Edition; First Printing Very Good 
Gilt-Stamped pictorial blue textured cloth; 318 pgs. ; few stray spots to the covers. Copyright page reads: "This is a copy of the First Edition of "WE, " July, 1927." 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lindbergh, Charles A. "WE"
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1927 Hardcover Very Good 
New York and London: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1927. Fourth Impression. contents are just slightly toned, otherwise a Very Good copy in a slightly chipped, but Very Good DJ. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lindbergh, Charles A "WE"
New York G.P. PUTNAM'S SONS/The Knickerbocker Press 1927 Hardcover Good 
First Edition. Complete in 318 pages. Blue boards with gilt stamping. The covers are rubbed and soiled. The hinges tender. Previous owner bookplate on the front pastedown. The contents show some toning but otherwise bright and complete. A Good copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lindbergh, Charles A. "WE" THE FAMOUS FLIER'S OWN STORY OF HIS LIFE AND HIS TRANSATLANTIC FLIGHT, TOGETHER WITH HIS VIEWS ON THE FUTURE OF AVIATION
Very Good 
New York and London: Putnam, 1927. 318 pages. Interior is clean and tight. The binding is blue, gilt-stamped cloth with crisp boards. Overall a very good copy in a good, edge worn dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lindbergh, Charles A AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF VALUES
Very Good 
1st ed, NY (1977). 423 pages, clothbound, very good condition, no jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lindbergh, Charles A. THE SPIRIT OF ST. LOUIS
New York Charles Scibner's Sons 1953 Hardcover Very Good 
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1953. A clean, Very Good copy in a Very Good though slightly chipped DJ. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lindbergh, Charles A. THE SPIRIT OF ST. LOUIS
New York Charles Scibner's Sons 1981 Hardcover Very Good 
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, (1981). 1981 Printing, 562pp., blue boards with silver stamping, a clean, Very Good copy in a Very Good DJ. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lindbergh, Charles A. THE SPIRIT OF ST. LOUIS
Franklin Center The Franklin Library 1983 Hardcover Very Good 
Franklin Center, Pennsylvania: The Franklin Library, (1983). Special Edition privately printed and bound exclusively for subscribers to The Franklin Library of Pulitzer Prize Classics, Pulitzer Prize for Autobiography 1954,562pp., page edges gilt, navy boards have gilt detailing, a Fine copy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lindbergh, Charles on Bluemountainbooks.com
Lindbergh, Charles on Bookcastleonline.com
Lindbergh, Charles on Booksagain.net
Lindbergh, Charles on Booksleftbehind.com
Lindbergh, Charles on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Lindbergh, Charles on Brooklynbooks.us
Lindbergh, Charles on Davidevesbooks.com
Lindbergh, Charles on Gibsonbooks.com
Lindbergh, Charles on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Lindbergh, Charles on Lacroixbookseller.com
Lindbergh, Charles on Lectioz.com
Lindbergh, Charles on Leurabooks.com.au
Lindbergh, Charles on Nealfinebooks.com
Lindbergh, Charles on Oldprintbooks.com
Lindbergh, Charles on Trillionbooks.com
Lindbergh, Charles on Vagabondbooks.com
Lindbergh, Charles on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie