Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Gibbs-Smith, Charles Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gibbs-Smith, Charles EARLY FLYING MACHINES 1799-1909
London Eyre Methuen 1975 Hardcover VG 
Author Inscribed. A Very Good copy in a Very Good dj 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Smith, Charles F Games and Recreational Methods: for Clubs, Camps and Scouts
New York Dodd, Mead 1937 Hardcover VG 
Some light foxing else G+ 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Smith, Charles R. MARINES IN THE REVOLUTION A HISTORY OF THE CONTINENTAL MARINES IN THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION 1775-1783
Washington, D.C. History and Museums Division 1975 Hardcover VG 
Illustrated by Major Charles H. Waterhouse, U.S.M.C.R. 491 pages. Illustrated. 11.75x9.25 inches. Pictorial boards. This is a clean, nice copy. Very Good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Smith, Charles Hamilton OBSERVATIONS ON SOME ANIMALS OF AMERICA ALLIED TO THE GENUS ANTILOPE
Np Np 1822 Softcover VG 
Linnean Society of London, Transactions. Unbound (removed from bound volume) . Clean and in good condition, suitable for reference or rebinding. 1822, pp 28-40, 3 plates. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Smith, Charles Forster Reminiscences and Sketches
Nashville/dallas M. E. Church, South 1908 VG 
brown cloth; ex-library; 448 pgs. ; sound, near VG 1st 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Smith, Charles THE COUNT OF BURGUNDY: A COMEDY OF KOTZEBUE. IN FOUR ACTS.
New York C. Smith & S. Stephens 1800 Hardcover Very Good 
NY: C. Smith & S. Stephens, 1800. No front endpapers, begins at titlepage which has about 1/2 of an inch removed from the top with no loss to the print. Contents o/w sound with toning. Leather binding is rubbed and worn with cloth tape covering the spine and gutters. A fair copy, well suited for reading or repair. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Smith, Charles Edward THE JAZZ RECORD BOOK
VG 
New York: Smith & Durrell, 1943, Third Printing. 515 pages. The interior is bright and clean. The binding is black cloth and is worn very slightly around the board edges. Overall a very good copy. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 (Davis, Charles Augustus and Seba Smith) THE SELECT LETTERS OF MAJOR JACK DOWNING OF THE DOWNINGVILLE MILITIA
VG 
Phila. , 1834. In original boards (spine crudely repaired, no spine label) . BAL 4502 and 18379. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Abookstop.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Allamericantextbooks.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Alliedbookcompany.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Alphabookworks.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Avenuebookandco.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Ayerego.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Blinebooks.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Booksliquidation.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on C-books.co.uk
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Chapter1.co.za
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Edconroybooks.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Eridgebooks.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Gabookcompany.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Gibsonbooks.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Greekdramabooks.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Guthriebooks.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Hammondsbooks.net
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Just-us-books.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Lastcenturybooks.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Leurabooks.com.au
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Manyhills.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Mounthopebooks.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Naturecoastbooks.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Oddballbooks.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Phatpocket.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Poormansbooks.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Psychobabel.eu
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Superiortextsales.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Thebearbookcompany.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Thebooktree.co.uk
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Thecountrycook.com.au
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Used-and-rare-books.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Used.orcabooks.com
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Wormhole.com.au
Gibbs-Smith, Charles on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com