Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Charlton, D.G., J. Gaudon And Anthony R. Pugh (editors) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Charlton, D.G., J. Gaudon and Anthony R. Pugh (editors) Balzac and the Nineteenth Century Studies in French literature presented to Herbert J. Hunt by pupils, colleagues, and friends
(New York) Humanities Press 1972 0391001892 / 9780391001893 Hardcover Very Good 
9.5x6.25 inches. Olive green cloth covers with a gilt printed red label to the spine. This is a clean, nice copy in Very Good condition. ; 399 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Charlton Songs of the Year
Cincinnati Robert Clarke & Co. 1875 First Edition Very Good 
Green cloth, gilt, engraved, ruled; moderate staining top of front board; light wear, corners lightly rubbed; ex-library with usual marks; contents clean and complete; very scarce. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ogburn, Jr., Charlton THE GOLD OF THE RIVER SEA
New York William Morrow and Company 1965 Hardcover Very Good 
Yellow cloth boards, black, brown and orange stamping on the spine; very good in a price-clipped dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hull, Robert Charlton THE SEARCH FOR ADELE PARKER
(Roslyn Heights, N.Y.) (Libra Publishers) (1974) Hardcover Very Good 
188 pages. Red boards with gilt printing to the spine. Very Good in a nice dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Charlton, Warwick THE SECOND MAYFLOWER ADVENTURE
Boston and Toronto Little, Brown and Company (1957) Hardcover Very Good 
First Edition. Light blue cloth boards with navy stamping to spine, spine lightly sunned, otherwise a very good copy in a very good pictorial dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Edholm, Charlton TRAFFIC IN GIRLS AND WORK OF RESCUE MISSIONS
Chicago By the Author 1899 Hardcover Very Good 
Edholm, Charlton. TRAFFIC IN GIRLS AND WORK OF RESCUE MISSIONS. Published by the Author, 1899. 224 pages, tan boards with black stamping. The spine ends and corners are very slightly bumped, former owner signature on the front free endpaper and bookplate on the front paste down. The front hinge is just starting. The contents are bright and complete. This original copy, not a modern reprint is about Very Good. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Charlton, L.E.O. WAR OVER ENGLAND
VG 
London: Longmans, Green & Co., (1936), Stated First Edition, 287 pages. The interior is clean and solid with the only marks being a previous owner's name on the front free endpaper and a note on the half title page. The binding is red, gilt stamped cloth. Overall a very good copy in a very good dj. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Charlton, D.G., J. Gaudon And Anthony R. Pugh (editors) on Aziomedia.com
Charlton, D.G., J. Gaudon And Anthony R. Pugh (editors) on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Charlton, D.G., J. Gaudon And Anthony R. Pugh (editors) on Brownsbooks.ca
Charlton, D.G., J. Gaudon And Anthony R. Pugh (editors) on Comoshops.com
Charlton, D.G., J. Gaudon And Anthony R. Pugh (editors) on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Charlton, D.G., J. Gaudon And Anthony R. Pugh (editors) on Deansbookstore.com
Charlton, D.G., J. Gaudon And Anthony R. Pugh (editors) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Charlton, D.G., J. Gaudon And Anthony R. Pugh (editors) on Goodwillbooks.com
Charlton, D.G., J. Gaudon And Anthony R. Pugh (editors) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Charlton, D.G., J. Gaudon And Anthony R. Pugh (editors) on Thecountrycook.com.au
Charlton, D.G., J. Gaudon And Anthony R. Pugh (editors) on Washburn-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie