Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Chatterton, E. Keble Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chatterton, E. Keble A Life of William Pitt
Indianapolis Bobbs-Merrill 1930 VG 
Worn green cloth; ex-lib, usual markings; good sound reading copy; piece of tape on title page. 1st Edition 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Chatterton, E. Keble CHATS ON NAVAL PRINTS
New York Fredericl A. Stokes N.D. Hardcover VG 
British sheets with American title page; blue gilt stamped boards show a light staining, otherwise a very good copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Chatterton, E. Keble SAILING SHIPS: THE STORY OF THEIR DEVELOPMENT FROM THE EARLIEST TIMES TO THE PRESENT DAY
Philadelphia and London J. B. Lippincott Company 1909 Hardcover VG 
Navy boards, gilt-stamping, pictorial label on front cover, bookplates, some light foxing here and there, cover edges gently rubbed, else very good. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chatterton, E. Keble SEAMEN ALL
VG 
Boston, 1924. A little worn and a little foxing, one section carelessly opened, else good condition. No jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chatterton, E. Keble SEAMEN ALL
London William Heinemann Ltd. 1924 Hardcover VG 
First edition; light foxing to endpages; blue gilt stamped boards, very good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chatterton, E. Keble SHIPS & WAYS OF OTHER DAYS
Philadelphia and London J. B. Lippincott and Sidgwick and Jackson Limited 1913 Hardcover VG 
Navy boards, gilt-stamping, pictorial label on front cover, slight scuffing to edges, some light foxing, bookplate, very good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Chatterton, E. Keble THE MERCANTILE MARINE
Boston Little, Brown, and Company 1923 Hardcover VG 
Navy boards, gilt stamping, just slightly scuffed, else very good. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Chatterton, E. Keble THE ROMANCE OF THE SHIP: THE STORY OF HER ORIGIN AND EVOLUTION
London Seeley, Service & Co. Limited 1925 Hardcover VG 
Navy boards, orange, white and gilt stamping, slight scuffing to covers, bookplates, a few pencil markings, some light foxing, else about very good. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Chatterton, E. Keble THE SHIP UNDER SAIL: THE SPLENDOUR OF THE SAILING SHIP THROUGH THE AGES
London T. Fisher Unwin Ltd. 1926 Hardcover VG 
Navy boards, gilt-stamping to spine, spine is sunned, covers just slightly scuffed, front hinge starting, some light foxing to contents, good+. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Chatterton, E. Keble VENTURES AND VOYAGES
New York Longmans, Green and Co. 1928 Hardcover VG 
British sheets with American title page; 18 illustrations; navy boards with gilt-stamped spine are just slightly scuffed; else very good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Chatterton, E. Keble WINDJAMMERS AND SHELLBACKS
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott N.D. Hardcover VG 
White printing on green cloth; spine shows slight discoloration, else Very Good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chatterton, E. Keble on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Chatterton, E. Keble on Agorabooks.net
Chatterton, E. Keble on Ainsworthbooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Chatterton, E. Keble on Barbarossabooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Bibliodisia.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Bookhousestl.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Carmsrarebooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Chapter1.co.za
Chatterton, E. Keble on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Chatterton, E. Keble on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Chatterton, E. Keble on Ginny6books.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Goldsworthbooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Hardingsbooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Chatterton, E. Keble on Joslu.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Joyce-royce.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Lastcenturybooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Lectioz.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Leurabooks.com.au
Chatterton, E. Keble on Llandeilobookshop.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Maiasbooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Marchhousebooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Chatterton, E. Keble on Mounthopebooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Navalandmaritimebooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Peakirkbooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Psychobabel.eu
Chatterton, E. Keble on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Chatterton, E. Keble on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Chatterton, E. Keble on Russellbooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Schoonerbooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Scottemersonbooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Shelflives.ca
Chatterton, E. Keble on Thebooksend.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Trivillagebooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Weberrarebooks.com
Chatterton, E. Keble on Williamsbooks.ca
Chatterton, E. Keble on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com