Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Douglas, David Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Douglas, David AN ACCOUNT OF A NEW SPECIES OF PINUS, NATIVE OF CALIFORNIA, IN A LETTER TO JOSEPH SABINE
Softcover VG 
Trans Linnean Soc London, v 15, 1827, pp 497-500. Unbound--removed from bound volume. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Morgan, Douglas O.; Vestal, David and Broecker, William L. LEICA MANUAL THE COMPLETE BOOK OF 35MM PHOTOGRAPHY
New York Morgan and Morgan 1973 Hardcover Very Good 
-New York: Morgan & Morgan, (1973). 15th Edition, a Near Fine copy in a tape-repaired, but Very Good DJ. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Duncan, David Douglas PICASSO'S PICASSOS
New York Harper & Brothers 1961 Hardcover VG 
270(1) pages, 12" x 10," tan cloth covers with purple and blue printing. Former owner gift inscription on the front free endpaper, otherwise Very Good in a nice dust jacket, all housed in a cardboard slipcase. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Duncan, David Douglas SELF-PORTRAIT
New York Abrams 1968 Hardcover VG 
Duncan, David Douglas. SELF-PORTRAIT: U. S. A. New York: Abrams, (1968). 240 pages, 14” x 11”, blue pictorial cloth covers with gilt stamping. This is a clean, nice copy. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Duncan, David Douglas Self-Portrait: U. S. A.
New York Harry N. Abrams 1969 VG 
Oversize, 11X14, blue cloth, gilt. Minor rubbing to edges, light soiling to page edges. DJ has moderate wear marks, light soil. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Duncan, David Douglas Self-Portrait: U. S. A.
New York Harry N. Abrams 1969 Hardcover VG 
First Edition, Large blue cloth boards with gilt stamping, near fine in a very good dj 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Duncan, David Douglas THIS IS WAR! A PHOTO-NARRATIVE IN THREE PARTS
New York Harper & Brothers (1951) Hardcover Very Good 
Duncan, David Douglas. THIS IS WAR! A PHOTO-NARRATIVE IN THREE PARTS. (New York): Harper & Brothers, (1951). First Edition. Black and white photographs illustrating the War in Korea, 1950. 12" x 9," red boards with black stamping. The spine is sunned and the corners just a bit bumped. Otherwise , bright, complete, Very Good condition. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Douglas, David C. WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR--THE NORMAN IMPACT UPON ENGLAND
VG 
London, 1964. 476 pages, clothbound, very good condition in dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Douglas, David on Adamsavebooks.com
Douglas, David on Ahabbooks.com
Douglas, David on Bookcastle.us
Douglas, David on Booksets.com
Douglas, David on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Douglas, David on Elpinarillobooks.com
Douglas, David on Gibsonbooks.com
Douglas, David on Go-bookworld.com
Douglas, David on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Douglas, David on Nomadestore.com
Douglas, David on Odonoghuebooks.com
Douglas, David on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Douglas, David on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Douglas, David on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com