Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Duncan, David Douglas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Duncan, David Douglas PICASSO'S PICASSOS
New York Harper & Brothers 1961 Hardcover VG 
270(1) pages, 12" x 10," tan cloth covers with purple and blue printing. Former owner gift inscription on the front free endpaper, otherwise Very Good in a nice dust jacket, all housed in a cardboard slipcase. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Duncan, David Douglas SELF-PORTRAIT
New York Abrams 1968 Hardcover VG 
Duncan, David Douglas. SELF-PORTRAIT: U. S. A. New York: Abrams, (1968). 240 pages, 14” x 11”, blue pictorial cloth covers with gilt stamping. This is a clean, nice copy. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Duncan, David Douglas Self-Portrait: U. S. A.
New York Harry N. Abrams 1969 VG 
Oversize, 11X14, blue cloth, gilt. Minor rubbing to edges, light soiling to page edges. DJ has moderate wear marks, light soil. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Duncan, David Douglas Self-Portrait: U. S. A.
New York Harry N. Abrams 1969 Hardcover VG 
First Edition, Large blue cloth boards with gilt stamping, near fine in a very good dj 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Duncan, David Douglas THIS IS WAR! A PHOTO-NARRATIVE IN THREE PARTS
New York Harper & Brothers (1951) Hardcover Very Good 
Duncan, David Douglas. THIS IS WAR! A PHOTO-NARRATIVE IN THREE PARTS. (New York): Harper & Brothers, (1951). First Edition. Black and white photographs illustrating the War in Korea, 1950. 12" x 9," red boards with black stamping. The spine is sunned and the corners just a bit bumped. Otherwise , bright, complete, Very Good condition. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Duncan, David Douglas on Abookstop.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Duncan, David Douglas on Agorabooks.net
Duncan, David Douglas on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Duncan, David Douglas on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Barbarossabooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Beasleybooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Bibliodisia.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Blinebooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Bluemountainbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Bookhousestl.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Brownsbooks.ca
Duncan, David Douglas on Carmsrarebooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Chapter1.co.za
Duncan, David Douglas on Collinsbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Earthlightbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Extraordinarybooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Grendelbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Guthriebooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Hammondsbooks.net
Duncan, David Douglas on Hardingsbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Jdholmes.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Joslu.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Kjcactus.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Lectioz.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Leurabooks.com.au
Duncan, David Douglas on Longfellowspdx.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Duncan, David Douglas on Moonxscapebooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Oddballbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Plaintalesbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Polesworthbookshop.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Royaloakbookshop.net
Duncan, David Douglas on Russellbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Shelflives.ca
Duncan, David Douglas on Snowdensbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Springystreasures.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Swantradingcompany.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Thebookscene.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Thebooksend.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Therobbinn.co.uk
Duncan, David Douglas on Thriftybooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Vintage-books.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com