Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Duncan, David Ewing Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Duncan, David Ewing HERNANDO DE SOTO: A SAVAGE QUEST IN THE AMERICAS
New York Crown Publishers, Inc. (1995) Hardcover Very Good 
First Edition. 570pp., some pen markings, underlining, otherwise a very good copy in a very good dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Duncan, David Douglas PICASSO'S PICASSOS
New York Harper & Brothers (1961) Hardcover Very Good 
270(1) pages, 12" x 10," tan cloth covers with purple and blue printing. Former owner gift inscription on the front free endpaper, otherwise Very Good in a nice dust jacket, all housed in a cardboard slipcase. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Duncan, David Douglas SELF-PORTRAIT
New York Abrams (1968) Hardcover Very Good 
Duncan, David Douglas. SELF-PORTRAIT: U. S. A. New York: Abrams, (1968). 240 pages, 14” x 11”, blue pictorial cloth covers with gilt stamping. This is a clean, nice copy. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Duncan, David Douglas Self-Portrait: U. S. A.
New York Harry N. Abrams (1969) Very Good 
Oversize, 11X14, blue cloth, gilt. Minor rubbing to edges, light soiling to page edges. DJ has moderate wear marks, light soil. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Duncan, David Douglas Self-Portrait: U. S. A.
New York Harry N. Abrams (1969) Hardcover Very Good 
First Edition, Large blue cloth boards with gilt stamping, near fine in a very good dj 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Duncan, David THE SHADE OF TIME
New York Random House 1946 Hardcover Very Good 
First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket with slight chipping at edges. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Duncan, David Douglas THIS IS WAR! A PHOTO-NARRATIVE IN THREE PARTS
New York Harper & Brothers (1951) Hardcover Very Good 
Duncan, David Douglas. THIS IS WAR! A PHOTO-NARRATIVE IN THREE PARTS. (New York): Harper & Brothers, (1951). First Edition. Black and white photographs illustrating the War in Korea, 1950. 12" x 9," red boards with black stamping. The spine is sunned and the corners just a bit bumped. Otherwise , bright, complete, Very Good condition. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Duncan, David Ewing on Agorabooks.net
Duncan, David Ewing on Ahabbooks.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Duncan, David Ewing on Bibliodisia.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Bookembooks.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Bookhousestl.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Booksliquidation.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Chapter1.co.za
Duncan, David Ewing on Coldtonnage.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Dunawaybooks.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Easychairbooks.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Ewellbooks.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Flyingelfbooks.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Duncan, David Ewing on Gusbooks.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Hgbooks.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Kjcactus.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Ladylisabooks.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Literatecat.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Llfbooks.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Manorfarmbooks.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Martysbooks.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Duncan, David Ewing on Mokadabooks.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Oddvolumebooks.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Oldkidsbooks.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Ozzbooks.com.au
Duncan, David Ewing on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Duncan, David Ewing on Parigibooks.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Pribooks.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Rainydaybooks.ca
Duncan, David Ewing on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Robinsrarebooks.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Scififantasybooks.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Seaoceanbooks.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Second-chance-books.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Senecavalleybooks.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Thebearbookcompany.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Thebooktree.co.uk
Duncan, David Ewing on Vintage-books.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Worldofrarebooks.com
Duncan, David Ewing on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie