Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Davis, Richard Harding Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Davis, Richard Harding CINDERELLA AND OTHER STORIES
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1896 Hardcover Very Good 
Tan boards with brown and orange stamping show some very light staining, otherwise a very good copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Davis, Richard Harding Farces : the Dictator, the Galloper, Miss Civilization
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1906 Very Good 
ex-lib; covers stained; Good 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Davis, Richard Harding IN THE FOG
New York R. H. Russell 1901 Hardcover Very Good 
NY: R. H. Russell, 1901. First edition, first issue. "There" on p. 40 unbroken, BAL 4537, Johnson High Spots p. 90, QQ 29.155 pages, hardbound. A VG copy in a tight, lightly rubbed, blue cloth binding. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Davis, Richard Harding Our English Cousins
New York Harper & Brothers 1894 Hardcover Very Good 
Silver/gold embossed red pictorial silk-cloth cover (rampant lions) ; spine a little darkened, small stain to rear cover, but about Very Good, fresh cond. ; 1st 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Davis, Richard Harding Our English Cousins
New York Harper & Brothers 1894 Hardcover Very Good- 
228 pages full leather binding, marbled endpages. Former owner bookpalte and old library stamp on the front blank endpage. The spine ends and corners are a bit rubbed- otherwise the contents are bright and complete. Very Good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Davis, Richard Harding Somewhere in France
New York A. L. Burt 1915 Hardcover Very Good 
Very Good in a worn dust jacket; First 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Davis, Richard Harding & Illustrations by C. D. Gibson THE KING'S JACKAL
New York Scribner's 1898 Hardcover Very Good 
NY: Scribner's, 1898. 175 pages, hardbound with a section of ads. Contents are clean and bright; tan cloth binding is tight with heavy soil. A good copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Davis, Richard Harding THE RULERS OF THE MEDITERRANEAN
Very Good 
First edition, first state. Early owner's inscription is dated Christmas 1893. 228 pages, clothbound, no jacket, a couple of small spots on cover else very good condition. BAL 4515 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Davis, Richard Harding THE RULERS OF THE MEDITERRANEAN
New York Harper & Brothers 1894 Hardcover Very Good 
NY: Harper & Brothers, 1894. First edition, first state. Early owner's inscription is dated Christmas, 1893. VG in a tight cloth binding with gilt stamping and very light soil. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Davis, Richard Harding THE SCARLET CAR
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1907 Hardcover Very Good 
Pictorial boards are slightly stained and scuffed with rubbed spine ends, hinges just starting, else very good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Davis, Richard Harding The West from a Car-Window
New York Harper & Brothers 1892 Very Good 
ex-lib; hinges slightly cracked; else Good 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Davis, Richard Harding THREE GRINGOS IN VENEZUELA AND CENTRAL AMERICA
Very Good 
NY, 1896. 282 pages, cloth binding (a little soiled) , good condition. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Davis, Richard Harding THREE GRINGOS IN VENEZUELA AND CENTRAL AMERICA
New York Harper and Brothers 1896 Hardcover Very Good 
New York: Harper and Brothers, 1896. First Edition. 282 pages, cloth binding, contents page has tiny tear, otherwise a tight, nice copy. Very Good 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Davis, Richard Harding VAN BIBBER AND OTHERS
New York Harper & Brothers 1892 Hardcover Very Good 
249 pages. 7.5x5 inches. Green cloth covers with gilt and maroon stamping. The covers are slightly rubbed and soiled, previous owner signed the top of the title page. Otherwise, the contents are bright and complete. Near Very Good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Davis, Richard Harding With Both Armies in South Africa
New York Charles Scribner 1900 First Edition Very Good 
Ex-library copy with all the usual marks, pockets, etc. ; edgeworn/chipped and rubbed - basically just a reading copy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Davis, Richard Harding on Abookstop.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Bibliodisia.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Booksleftbehind.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Collinsbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Cranberrybooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Dunbarbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Fatcitybookstore.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Firsteditiontoo.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Fleamarketbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Genethebookpeddler.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Gloversbookery.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Grendelbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Guthriebooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Hammondsbooks.net
Davis, Richard Harding on Johnemmettbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Lacroixbookseller.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Lairdbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Longfellowspdx.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Maiasbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Maplehillbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Mottbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Oddballbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Olmsteadbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Parigibooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Pilgrimbooks.net
Davis, Richard Harding on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Sandyaco.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Springystreasures.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Swantradingcompany.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Thebookscene.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Thebooksend.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Theearlywest.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Theridgebooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Therobbinn.co.uk
Davis, Richard Harding on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Turnthepagebooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Vintage-books.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie