Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

De La Mare, Walter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 De La Mare, Walter CROSSINGS: A FAIRY PLAY
New York Alfred A Knopf 1923 Hardcover Very Good 
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1923. Music by C. Armstrong gibbs, Illustrations by Dorothy P. Lathrop. Marginal dampstaining, previous owner signed, covers are slightly soiled and discolored, spine is sunned, a Good copy. No DJ. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 De La Mare, Walter DING DONG BELL
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1924 Hardcover VG 
Blue boards, gilt stamping, spine is darkened, cover edges and spine ends slightly scuffed, hinges just starting, contents are clean and complete, near very good. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 De La Mare, Walter Down-Adown-Derry A Book of Fairy Poems
New York Henry Holt and Company 1922 VG 
Slight foxing on end pages, otherwise very good. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 De La Mare, Walter, and Lathrop, Dorothy Pulis Mr. Bumps And His Monkey
Philadelphia John C. Winston Co 1942 First Printing VG 
Very Good. No dust jacket. V, 69 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 23 cm. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 De La Mare, Walter PEACOCK PIE
Hardcover VG 
New York: Henry Holt And Company, (July, 1925). Illustrations by W. Heath Robinson. 178pp., green boards have gilt stamping, very light soiling to covers with rubbed edges, otherwise a Very Good copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 De La Mare, Walter SONGS OF CHILDHOOD
Longmans, Green & Company VG/NONE 
Ex-lib, spine ends rubbed, though . 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Drinkwater, John; Granville-Barker, Harley; De La Mare, Walter (Editors) THE EIGHTEEN-SIXTIES; EIGHTEEN-SEVENTIES; EIGTEEN-EIGHTIES, ESSAYS BY FELLOWS OF THE ROYAL SOCIET YOF LITERATURE
Cambridge University Press 1932 Hardcover VG 
Complete set of three volumes, gilt printed green leather spines with gray boards. A Very Good set in a slighlty soiled slipcase. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 De La Mare, Walter THE LISTENERS
London Constable and Company 1922 Hardcover VG 
This is a later printing. Presentation copy. Signed by the author. 92 pages. Green paper covered boards with black printing. The spine is darkened and chipped. The contents are bright and complete. About Very Good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


De La Mare, Walter on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
De La Mare, Walter on Aurorabookshop.com
De La Mare, Walter on Bibliodisia.com
De La Mare, Walter on Blinebooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Bluemountainbooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Bondbooks.co.uk
De La Mare, Walter on Bookbill.net
De La Mare, Walter on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
De La Mare, Walter on Booksonlinebrighton.com
De La Mare, Walter on Carmsrarebooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Extraordinarybooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Gloversbookery.com
De La Mare, Walter on Go-bookworld.com
De La Mare, Walter on Goldsworthbooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
De La Mare, Walter on Grendelbooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Holybournebooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Idahojims.com
De La Mare, Walter on Johnemmettbooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Lacroixbookseller.com
De La Mare, Walter on Lairdbooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Literarycatbooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Marchhousebooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
De La Mare, Walter on Midwaybook.com
De La Mare, Walter on Oldkidsbooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Onceuponatimebooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Parigibooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Peakirkbooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Pellabooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Polesworthbookshop.com
De La Mare, Walter on Psychobabel.eu
De La Mare, Walter on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
De La Mare, Walter on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
De La Mare, Walter on Ryanbooksnyc.com
De La Mare, Walter on Schoonerbooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Thebooksend.com
De La Mare, Walter on Theglasskey.co.uk
De La Mare, Walter on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
De La Mare, Walter on Thompsonrarebooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Twicesoldtales.ca
De La Mare, Walter on Uncommonbooksonline.com
De La Mare, Walter on Wellfleetbooks.com
De La Mare, Walter on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com