Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Disney, Walt Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Disney, Walt DIPPY THE GOOF
Racine, Wisconsin Whitman Publishing Company 1938 Hardcover VG 
4.75x5.5 inches, black cloth spine with pictorial paper-covered boards, 92 pages, covers are just slightly scuffed, contents are toned, near very good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Disney, Walt; Harchy, Atelier Philippe Disney's the Lion King Pop-Up Book
Disney Pr (Juv Trd) 1994 Hardcover VG 
Pictorial boards. Clean and nice. Very Good. 0.8 x 10 x 8 Inches 12 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Disney, Walt and Ayer, Jean Donald Duck and His Friends
Boston D. C. Heath & Company 1939 VG 
Some crayon and pencil markings in book, otherwise, Good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Disney, Walt FUNNY STORIES ABOUT DONALD AND MICKEY
VG 
Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing Company, (1945). 128pp., wrappers, minor scuffing along edge of wraps, previous owner signed, contents are toned, else Very Good. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Staff Of Walt Disney Studio MICKEY MOUSE STORIES BOOK NO. 2
Philadelphia David Mckay 1931 Paperback VG 
62 pages, stiff paper pictorial wraps with red cloth spine. Scuffing to cover edges, some light toning, otherwise, a Near Very Good copy. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Disney, Walt SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1938 Hardcover VG 
Snow White and The Seven Dwarfs; Illustrated by Walt Disney. Blue cloth with pictorial paper covered boards, 7 1/4" x 9". Covers show a bit of scuffing and toning with rubbed spine ends and edges. Previous owner gift inscription, otherwise a Near Very Good copy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Disney, Walt Walt Disney's FANTASIA
No Place Walt Disney Productions 1940 Hardcover VG 
A program of Walt Disney's Fantasia. 12.75x9.75 inches. Color pictorial wrappers. The front wrapper shows a bit of soiling. Otherwise, bright and complete. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Disney, Walt; Mateu, Francese & Franc Fateu & Ariel Apte Walt Disney's Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs Whistle While You Work
New York Random House Disney 1994 Hardcover VG 
A nice copy of this "Snow White" pop-up book. This is an older book and the music is not what it used to be. Other than that, this is a nice copy. Musical Pop-Up Book 1 x 7.5 x 7.25 Inches 10 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Walt Disney Enterprises WALT DISNEY'S SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS. AN AUTHORIZED BOOK OF THE WALT DISNEY MOVIE
VG 
Walt Disney Enterprises, (1938). 16 pages (including cover), 13" x 9.25", softbound. Numbered 925 on lower left corner of cover. Contents are bright and clean, pictorial paper wrappers are crisp. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Disney, Walt Walt Disney's Version of Pinocchio
New York Random House 1939 Second Printing VG 
Quarto pictorial boards; bottom of the spine a little chipped at the bottom; corners rubbed raw; 1939 non-author (! Gift inscription on the title page; otherwise a pretty nice, solid and clean copy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Disney, Walt on Aboundbookcompany.com
Disney, Walt on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Disney, Walt on Aurorabookshop.com
Disney, Walt on Beaglebooks.com
Disney, Walt on Beasleybooks.com
Disney, Walt on Bestbargainbook.com
Disney, Walt on Bibliodisia.com
Disney, Walt on Bluemountainbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Books213.net
Disney, Walt on Booksofaurora.com
Disney, Walt on Bookswithcare.net
Disney, Walt on Bpcbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Buybookstoday.net
Disney, Walt on Carmsrarebooks.com
Disney, Walt on Cerebraldeli.com
Disney, Walt on Dauntlessbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Fleamarketbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Fustatfinebooks.com
Disney, Walt on Gloversbookery.com
Disney, Walt on Go-bookworld.com
Disney, Walt on Goldsworthbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Graydogsbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Disney, Walt on Grendelbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Disney, Walt on Idahojims.com
Disney, Walt on Johnemmettbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Jondalbook.com
Disney, Walt on Ladylisabooks.com
Disney, Walt on Leonardshoup.com
Disney, Walt on Maplehillbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Marchhousebooks.com
Disney, Walt on Midwaybook.com
Disney, Walt on Ozzbooks.com.au
Disney, Walt on Peakirkbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Pellabooks.com
Disney, Walt on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Disney, Walt on Robertsbookshop.com
Disney, Walt on Royaloakbookshop.net
Disney, Walt on Starrcatbooks.com
Disney, Walt on Stealthesebooks.com
Disney, Walt on Thebooksend.com
Disney, Walt on Therobbinn.co.uk
Disney, Walt on Weberrarebooks.com
Disney, Walt on Withywindlebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com