Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Senate Document Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Senate Document AMERICAN INSTRUCTORS OF THE DEAF: REPORT OF THE PROCEEDINGS OF THE TWENTY-SECOND MEETING OF THE JOINT CONVENTION OF AMERICAN INSTRUCTORS OF THE DEAF HELD JUNE 28-JULY 3, 1920, AT MOUNT AIRY PHILADELPHIA, PA.
Washington Government Printing Office 1921 Hardcover Good+ 
67th Congress, 1st Session, Document No. 36. Ex-library with library stamps and a card pocket at the rear. Some light soiling to the covers, otherwise About Very Good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Senate Document AMERICAN INSTRUCTORS OF THE DEAF: REPORT OF THE PROCEEDINGS OF THE TWENTY-THIRD MEETING OF THE JOINT CONVENTION OF AMERICAN INSTRUCTORS OF THE DEAF HELD JUNE 25-30, 1923, AT BELLEVILLE ONTARIO, CANADA
Washington Government Printing Office 1924 Hardcover Good+ 
68th Congress, 1st Session, Document No. 48. Ex-library with library stamps and a card pocket at the rear. Some light soiling to the covers, otherwise About Very Good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Senate Document PROCEEDINGS OF THE EIGHTEENTH MEETING OF THE CONVENTION OF AMERICAN INSTRUCTORS OF THE DEAF, HELD AT THE UTAH SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF AND THE BLIND, OGDEN, UTAH, JULY 4-10, 1908
Washington Government Printing Office 1909 Hardcover Good+ 
60th Congress, 2d Session, Document No. 645. Ex-library with library stamps and a card pocket at the rear. Navy boards with gilt printing to the spine. The covers are slightly soiled with bumped spine ends and corners. The contents are bright and complete. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Senate Document PROCEEDINGS OF THE SEVENTEENTH MEETING OF THE CONVENTION OF AMERICAN INSTRUCTORS OF THE DEAF, HELD AT THE NORTH CAROLINA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF, MORGANTOWN, N. C., JULY 8-13, 1905
Washington Government Printing Office 1906 Hardcover Good+ 
59th Congress, 1st Session, Document No. 105. Ex-library with library stamps and a card pocket at the rear. Navy boards with gilt printing to the spine. The covers are slightly soiled with bumped spine ends and corners. The contents are bright and complete. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Senate Document PROCEEDINGS OF THE TWENT-FIRST MEETING OF THE CONVENTION OF AMERICAN INSTRUCTORS OF THE DEAF, HELD AT HARTFORD, CONN., JUNE 29 TO JULY 4, 1917
Washington Government Printing Office 1909 Hardcover Good+ 
65th Congress, 2d Session, Document No. 172. Ex-library with library stamps and a card pocket at the rear. Navy boards with gilt printing to the spine. The covers are slightly soiled with bumped spine ends and corners. The contents are bright and complete. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Senate Document PROCEEDINGS OF THE TWENTIETH MEETING OF THE CONVENTION OF AMERICAN INSTRUCTORS OF THE DEAF, HELD AT THE VIRGINIA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF AND THE BLIND, STAUNTON, VA., JUNE 25 TO JULY 1, INCLUSIVE 1914
Washington Government Printing Office 1915 Hardcover Good+ 
63d Congress, 3d Session, Document No. 986. Ex-library with library stamps and a card pocket at the rear. Navy boards with gilt printing to the spine. The covers are slightly soiled with bumped spine ends and corners. The contents are bright and complete. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Senate Document REPORT OF THE PROCEEDINGS OF THE TWENTY-SIXTH MEETING OF THE CONVENTION OF AMERICAN INSTRUCTORS OF THE DEAF FARIBAULT, MINNESOTA JUNE 17 TO 20, 1929
Washington Government Printing Office 1930 Hardcover Very Good- 
71st Congress, 2d Session, Senate Document No. 48. Former owner signature on the front free endpaper. Navy boards, gilt printing to the spine. Very Good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Senate Document REPORT OF THE SECRETARY OF THE INTERIOR, COMMUNICATING IN COMPLIANCE WITH A RESOLUTION OF THE SENATE, A COPY OF THE CORRESPONDENCE BETWEEN THE DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND THE INDIAN AGENTS AND COMMISSIONERS IN CALIFORNIA
(Washington) (Senate Document) (1853) Hardcover Very Good- 
March 17, 1853, 405pp., text map (p.243). 33rd Congress Special Session, Senate Ex. Doc. 4. Disbound, very good condition. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie