Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Dodge, Mary Mapes Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dodge, Mary Mapes HANS BRINKER OR THE SILVER SKATES
Garden City, New York Garden City Publishing Co. 1932 Hardcover G+ 
Illustrated in color by N. C. Wyeth and Peter Hurd. 305 pages. Blue cloth covers with a pictorial paper label to the front cover and gray printing to the spine. The hinges are tender. Covers are slightly scuffed with bumped and rubbed spine ends and corners. The covers are bright and complete. A Good+ copy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dodge, Mary Mapes HANS BRINKER OR THE SILVER SKATES
Racine, Wis. Whitman Publishing Co. 1917 Hardcover VG 
Illustrated by Alice Carsey. 239pp., gray cloth with pictorial paper label to front cover. Hinges are cracked with covers loosening. Spine ends are chipped and scuffed, cover corners rubbed. Covers are soiled and toned. Previous owner signed. Contents are bright and complete. A Good+ copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dodge, Mary Mapes HANS BRINKER OR THE SILVER SKATES. A STORY OF LIFE IN HOLLAND
New York Scribner, Armstrong & Co. 1876 Hardcover Very Good 
New York: Scribner, Armstrong, and Co. 1876. "New Edition", sixty original illustrations, decorative gilt designed cover. Rubbed at corners, older dampstains along top edge of rear pages. 379 pps. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dodge, Mary Mapes HANS BRINKER; OR, THE SILVER SKATES. A STORY OF LIFE IN HOLLAND
New York Scribner, Armstrong & Co. 1874 Hardcover VG 
347 pages plus ads. Page 341-342 is torn with a large part of the text missing. 7.5x5.25 inches. Brown pictorial cloth covers with gilt and black stamping. The covers are slightly soiled with rubbed and frayed spine ends and corners. Otherwise, the contents are bright and nice. Near Very Good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dodge, Mary Mapes Poems and Verses
New York The Century Co, 1904 VG 
ex-lib, Hinge cracked, worn and Rubbed 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dodge, Mary Mapes ST. NICHOLAS: AN ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE FOR YOUNG FOLKS. VOLUME XII PART II.
New York The Century Co. 1885 Hardcover VG 
Volume XII, Part II, May, 1885, to October, 1885. pages 481-960. 9 3/4" x 7 1/4", red pictorial cloth with black and gilt stamping. Covers are soiled and scuffed at spine ends and edges, front hinge cracked. Contents are bright and complete. A Good+ copy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dodge, Mary Mapes ST. NICHOLAS: AN ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE FOR YOUNG FOLKS. VOLUME XII. PART II
New York The Century Co. 1885 Hardcover VG 
Volume XII, Part II, May, 1885, to October, 1885. Half leather and pebbled cloth boards. Covers are scuffed at rubbed at spine and corners, contents show a bit of foxing, otherwise, bright and complete. A Good+ copy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dodge, Mary Mapes ST. NICHOLAS: AN ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE FOR YOUNG FOLKS. VOLUME XVIII. PART I.
New York The Century Co. 1891 Hardcover VG 
Volume XVIII, Part I., November, 1890, to April, 1891. Red cloth pictorial boards with black and gilt stamping. Previous owner signed title page, covers are scuffed and worn with rubbed and chipped spine ends and corners. Hinges starting, contents are bright and complete. Good+. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dodge, Mary Mapes ST. NICHOLAS: AN ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE FOR YOUNG FOLKS. VOLUME XXXI. PART II.
New York The Century Co. 1904 Hardcover VG 
Volume XXXI, Part II, May, 1904, To October, 1904. Pages 579-1152. 9 1/2" x 7 1/4", red pictorial cloth with black and gilt stamping. Covers are toned and soiled at edges, spine ends and cover corners are rubbed and scuffed. Front hinge starting. Contents are bright and complete. A Good+ copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dodge, Mary Mapes on Abookstop.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Anovelideabooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Bibliodisia.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Booksinrockford.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Booksleftbehind.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Booksofaurora.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on C-books.co.uk
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Chapter1.co.za
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Dunbarbooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Firsteditiontoo.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Genethebookpeddler.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Go-bookworld.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Goldsworthbooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Grendelbooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Hammondsbooks.net
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Karenmillward.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Kbookscanada.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Kjcactus.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Lacroixbookseller.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Ladylisabooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Leurabooks.com.au
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Longfellowspdx.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Maplehillbooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Midwaybook.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Mistymorninbooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Mounthopebooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Oldkidsbooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Olmsteadbooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Pandy-books.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Peakirkbooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Pilgrimbooks.net
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Royaloakbookshop.net
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Sandyaco.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Solomonsminebooks.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Thatusedbookstore.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Thebooksend.com
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Therobbinn.co.uk
Dodge, Mary Mapes on Trivillagebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com