Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Van Doren, Mark Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Van Doren, Mark COLLECTED POEMS
New York Henry Holt and Company 1939 Hardcover VG 
384pgs., Very good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Van Doren, Mark COLLECTED POEMS 1922-1938
VG 
New York: Henry Holt And Company, (1939). Even toning to edges of contents, endpapers show some foxing, light spotting to rear cover and bumped spine ends and cover edges, otherwise a clean Very Good copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Van Doren, Mark HOME WITH HAZEL AND OTHER STORIES
New York Harcourt, Brace and Company 1957 Hardcover VG 
First Edition. Very light scuffing at bottom edge of front cover, otherwise a clean, Very Good copy in a Very Good dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Van Doren, Mark NOBODY SAY A WORD AND OTHER STORIES
New York Henry Holt and Company 1953 Hardcover VG 
First Edition. 276 pages, tan cloth spine with patterned paper covered boards. Very Good in a just slightly edge chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Van Doren, Mark SPRING BIRTH AND OTHER POEMS
VG 
NY (1953) . Near fine copy in dust jacket, signed on half title. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Van Doren, Mark SPRING BIRTH AND OTHER POEMS
NY Holt 1953 Hardcover VG 
New York: Henry Holt and Co., (1953), Stated First Edition. Bound in light green patterned boards with dark green gilt-stamped spine. Interior is tight and clean. Overall, a fine copy in a fine dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Van Doren, Mark THE COUNTRY YEAR
New York William Sloane Associates 1946 Hardcover VG 
First Printing, 131 pages, Signed by the author, front hinge cracked, pictorial boards, about very good in a chipped dj 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Van Doren, Mark THE COUNTRY YEAR
New York William Sloane Associates 1946 Hardcover VG 
First Printing. Illustrated by John O'Hara Cosgrave II. 131 pages. Pictorial cloth covers. The covers are slightly toned and discolored. The contents are bright and complete. Near Very Good in an edge chipped and soiled dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Milton, John; Preface by Mark Van Doren and Henry Lawes; Preface by Hubert Foss THE MASQUE OF COMUS AND THE AIRS
Cambridge The Heritage Press N.D. Hardcover VG 
Illustrated with water-colors by Edmund Dulac. "The Heritage Club Sandglass" Number III: 20, laid-in. Gilt printed navy cloth spine with marbled paper covered boards. Previous owner signed the front paste down- otherwise this is a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a slightly toned, sunned slipcase. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Van Doren, Mark THE NOBLE VOICE A STUDY OF TEN GREAT POEMS
VG 
Henry Holt And Company, (1947). Second Printing. Previous owner signed, otherwise a clean, Very Good copy in a Very Good DJ. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Van Doren, Mark on Amworlds.net
Van Doren, Mark on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Beasleybooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Bennettbooksltd.com
Van Doren, Mark on Bestbargainbook.com
Van Doren, Mark on Bibliodisia.com
Van Doren, Mark on Blinebooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Bookalley.com
Van Doren, Mark on Bookbrowzers.com
Van Doren, Mark on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Van Doren, Mark on Booksinrockford.com
Van Doren, Mark on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Fatcitybookstore.com
Van Doren, Mark on Firsteditiontoo.com
Van Doren, Mark on Ginny6books.com
Van Doren, Mark on Go-bookworld.com
Van Doren, Mark on Grendelbooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Guthriebooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Hammondsbooks.net
Van Doren, Mark on Heroicimage.com
Van Doren, Mark on Lacroixbookseller.com
Van Doren, Mark on Maplehillbooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Midwaybook.com
Van Doren, Mark on Mimicobooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Moremoes.com
Van Doren, Mark on Mottbooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Oddvolumebooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Polesworthbookshop.com
Van Doren, Mark on Poulsbobookstop.com
Van Doren, Mark on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Van Doren, Mark on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Rsgeerbooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Shakespeare4co.com
Van Doren, Mark on Sweepadeal.com
Van Doren, Mark on Telegraphbooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Thebooksend.com
Van Doren, Mark on Tulsabooksinc.com
Van Doren, Mark on Turnthepagebooks.com
Van Doren, Mark on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Van Doren, Mark on Used-and-rare-books.com
Van Doren, Mark on Villagebookmarket.com
Van Doren, Mark on Vintage-books.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com