Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Dos Passos, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dos Passos, John Manhattan Transfer
New York Harpers 1926 Hardcover Very Good 
decorative boards with paper label attached at spine G+; Fifth 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dos Passos, John NUMBER ONE
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1943 Hardcover Very Good 
303pp., red and tan cloth covers with black printing. Covers show some very light soiling. A small note pasted to title page states "Sequel to Adventures of a young man." Contents are bright and complete. Overall a nice copy in a chipped and soiled, repaired dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dos Passos, John ORIENT EXPRESS
NY Harper 1927 Hardcover Very Good 
First edition, first binding. NY, Harper, 1927. A little darkening of the endpapers from the dust jacket flaps and at the hinge. Else very good condition, in partial dust jacket. Side panels and flaps are all there except for rubbing and minor chips at the corners and edges. The spine is mostly missing. The whole has been pieced together with india paper. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Passos, John Dos PROSPECTS OF A GOLDEN AGE
Englewood Cliffs Prentice Hall 1959 Hardcover Very Good 
Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice-Hall, Inc., (1959). A Near Fine copy in a Very Good DJ. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Passos, John Dos THE 42ND PARALLEL
New York Modern Library (1937) Hardcover Fine 
New York: The Modern Library, (1937). States First Modern Library Edition. 415pp., Fine in a Fine DJ. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dos Passos, John Three Soldiers
New York George H. Doran Company 1921 Very Good 
1st Edition Later State; covers loose; hinges starting; loght foxing; Good 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Passos, John Dos THREE SOLDIERS
New York Modern Library (1932) Hardcover Near Fine 
New York: The Modern Library, (1932). Stated First Modern Library Edition. 471pp., half-title page has been removed, otherwise a clean, Fine copy in a Fine DJ. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dos Passos, John THREE SOLDIERS
New York George H. Doran (1921) Hardcover Very Good 
Lacks front free endpaper; 433pp., contents are just slightly toned, otherwise clean, very good in a slightly chipped, toned dj. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dos Passos, John on Aldertonbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Beasleybooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Bibliodisia.com
Dos Passos, John on Bluemountainbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Booksinrockford.com
Dos Passos, John on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Dos Passos, John on Cranberrybooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Firsteditiontoo.com
Dos Passos, John on Fleamarketbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Go-bookworld.com
Dos Passos, John on Goldsworthbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Grendelbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Gusbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Jondalbook.com
Dos Passos, John on Kbookscanada.com
Dos Passos, John on Kjcactus.com
Dos Passos, John on Lacroixbookseller.com
Dos Passos, John on Leonardshoup.com
Dos Passos, John on Literarycatbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Longfellowspdx.com
Dos Passos, John on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Dos Passos, John on Midwaybook.com
Dos Passos, John on Olmsteadbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Ozzbooks.com.au
Dos Passos, John on Parigibooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Plaintalesbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Robertsbookshop.com
Dos Passos, John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Royaloakbookshop.net
Dos Passos, John on Sandyaco.com
Dos Passos, John on Svirdenbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Swantradingcompany.com
Dos Passos, John on Thebooksend.com
Dos Passos, John on Thegreatbookescape.com
Dos Passos, John on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Dos Passos, John on Trivillagebooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Turnthepagebooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Twicesoldtales.ca
Dos Passos, John on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Dos Passos, John on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Vintage-books.com
Dos Passos, John on Wellfleetbooks.com
Dos Passos, John on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie