Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated by Franklin Booth A HOOSIER HOLIDAY
New York John Lane Company 1916 Hardcover VG 
First Edition. 513 pages, untrimmed. Green cloth spine with green paper covered boards, maroon and gilt printing to the front cover and gilt titling to the spine. The front cover shows some light staining with rubbed and scuffed spine ends and cover corners. The contents are bright and complete. Overall a Very Good copy. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dreiser, Theodore A HOOSIER HOLIDAY. WITH ILLUSTRATIONS BY FRANKLIN BOOTH.
NY John Lane 1916 Hardcover Very Good 
New York: John Lane Company, 1916. 513 pages. Later printing with corrected text. Slight wear to top & bottom of spine. Front board bright and clean. Overall a nice bright copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dreiser, Theodore A TRAVELER AT FORTY
New York Century Co. 1913 Hardcover Very Good 
NY: Century Co., 1913. 526 pages, hardbound. Ex-library with typical markings. A good copy with worn exterior and chipping to spine head. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dreiser, Theodore AN AMERICAN TRAGEDY
NY Limited Editions Club 1954 Hardcover VG 
New York: The Limited Editions Club, 1954. 1/1500 in edition. 556 pages. Interior is bright and clean with a newsletter and mailing notice from the Limited Editions Club laid-in. Brown/red cloth binding is tight. Overall a near fine copy in the original matching slipcase. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dreiser, Theodore Chains
New York Boni & Liveright 1927 VG 
Hinges starting, some very light staining to covers, else good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dreiser, Theodore PLAYS OF THE NATURAL AND THE SUPERNATURAL
VG 
New York: John Lane Co., 1916. 228 pages. Ex-library copy with typical markings and otherwise clean contents. Green binding is lightly soiled and edgeworn. Overall a good plus copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dreiser, Theodore THE COLOR OF A GREAT CITY
New York Boni and Liveright 1923 Hardcover VG- 
287 pages, untrimmed and some unopened; black pictorial cloth with gilt stamping. Covers are just a bit scuffed with bumped spine ends. Contents are bright and complete. Near Very Good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dreiser, Theodore The Financier
New York Boni & Liveright 1927 VG 
Wear to covers; cocked; Good+ 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dreiser, Theodore THE FINANCIER
New York Boni & Liveright 1927 Hardcover Very Good 
New York: Boni & Liveright, 1927. First Edition. Blue boards with gilt stamped title and author show just slight bumping to spine ends and cover edges, spine is slightly discolored, minor toning at endpages, overall a Very Good copy, no DJ. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Butler, Samuel; introduction by Theodore Dreiser; pictures by Robert Ward Johnson THE WAY OF ALL FLESH
Norwalk, Connecticut The Easton Press 1980 Hardcover VG 
We recently acquired a large lot of Easton Press Books. All of the books are in bright, fresh, Fine condition, essentially never read, and bound in beautiful full leather. Butler, Samuel; introduction by Theodore Dreiser; pictures by Robert Ward Johnson. THE WAY OF ALL FLESH. Norwalk Connecticut: The Easton Press, (1980). Collector's Edition, bound in genuine leather. The book is bright, complete and nice. Complete with ribbon page marker. A Fine copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dreiser, Theodore Twelve Men
New York Boni & Liveright 1919 Hardcover VG 
Spine has some wear, but overall close to Very Good tight, clean; private library bookplate; 1st 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dreiser, Theodore; Edited by Robert Coltrane TWELVE MEN
Philadelphia University of Pennsylvania Press 1998 Hardcover VG 
441pp., 7 1/2" x 5", black cloth with gilt printing to spine. Fine in a Near Fine dj. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Abookstop.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Anovelideabooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Beaglebooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Bibliodisia.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Blinebooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Bluemountainbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Bookbill.net
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Bookcastle.us
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Bookedfull.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Booksnmorepa.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Brendaboorbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on C-books.co.uk
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Chapter1.co.za
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Firsteditiontoo.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Guthriebooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Hammondsbooks.net
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Kjcactus.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Lacroixbookseller.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Leurabooks.com.au
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Literarycatbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Marys-books.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Midwaybook.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Mingbooks.co.uk
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Pbkpalace.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Pellabooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Poulsbobookstop.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Psychobabel.eu
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Robertsbookshop.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Royaloakbookshop.net
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Swantradingcompany.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Thebookscene.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Thebooksend.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Tulsabooksinc.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Turnthepagebooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Twicesoldtales.ca
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Vintage-books.com
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com