|
|
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated by Franklin Booth A HOOSIER HOLIDAY New York John Lane Company 1916 Hardcover VG First Edition. 513 pages, untrimmed. Green cloth spine with green paper covered boards, maroon and gilt printing to the front cover and gilt titling to the spine. The front cover shows some light staining with rubbed and scuffed spine ends and cover corners. The contents are bright and complete. Overall a Very Good copy. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dreiser, Theodore AN AMERICAN TRAGEDY NY Limited Editions Club 1954 Hardcover VG New York: The Limited Editions Club, 1954. 1/1500 in edition. 556 pages. Interior is bright and clean with a newsletter and mailing notice from the Limited Editions Club laid-in. Brown/red cloth binding is tight. Overall a near fine copy in the original matching slipcase. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Dreiser, Theodore THE COLOR OF A GREAT CITY New York Boni and Liveright 1923 Hardcover VG- 287 pages, untrimmed and some unopened; black pictorial cloth with gilt stamping. Covers are just a bit scuffed with bumped spine ends. Contents are bright and complete. Near Very Good. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Dreiser, Theodore THE FINANCIER New York Boni & Liveright 1927 Hardcover Very Good New York: Boni & Liveright, 1927. First Edition. Blue boards with gilt stamped title and author show just slight bumping to spine ends and cover edges, spine is slightly discolored, minor toning at endpages, overall a Very Good copy, no DJ. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Butler, Samuel; introduction by Theodore Dreiser; pictures by Robert Ward Johnson THE WAY OF ALL FLESH Norwalk, Connecticut The Easton Press 1980 Hardcover VG We recently acquired a large lot of Easton Press Books. All of the books are in bright, fresh, Fine condition, essentially never read, and bound in beautiful full leather. Butler, Samuel; introduction by Theodore Dreiser; pictures by Robert Ward Johnson. THE WAY OF ALL FLESH. Norwalk Connecticut: The Easton Press, (1980). Collector's Edition, bound in genuine leather. The book is bright, complete and nice. Complete with ribbon page marker. A Fine copy. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Abookstop.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Anovelideabooks.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Beaglebooks.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Bibliodisia.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Blinebooks.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Bluemountainbooks.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Bookbill.net Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Bookcastle.us Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Bookedfull.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Booksnmorepa.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Brendaboorbooks.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on C-books.co.uk Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Chapter1.co.za Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
| Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Fatcitybookstore.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Firsteditiontoo.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Guthriebooks.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Hammondsbooks.net Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Kjcactus.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Lacroixbookseller.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Leurabooks.com.au Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Literarycatbooks.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Marys-books.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Midwaybook.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Mingbooks.co.uk Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Onceuponatimebooks.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Pbkpalace.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Pellabooks.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Poulsbobookstop.com
| Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Psychobabel.eu Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Robertsbookshop.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Royaloakbookshop.net Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Swantradingcompany.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Thebookscene.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Thebooksend.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Tulsabooksinc.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Turnthepagebooks.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Twicesoldtales.ca Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Vinegarworksbooks.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Vintage-books.com Dreiser, Theodore; Illustrated By Franklin Booth on Wellfleetbooks.com |
|
|