|
|
Dunbar, Paul Laurence ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dunbar, Paul Laurence CANDLE-LIGHTIN' TIME New York Dodd Mead & Company 1901 Hardcover Very Good First Edition (copyright page says "First Edition Published October 1901"). BAL 4937. Title page in black and green (BAL'S STATE B). Illustrated with photographs by the Hampton Institute Camera Club and Decorations by Margaret Armstrong. Previous owner signed, staining to edge of front cover, otherwise a very good copy. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dunbar, Paul Laurence Howdy Honey Howdy New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1905 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated with photographs by Leigh Richmond Miner, decorations by Will Jenkins. Very Good/-, cover a little rubbed, spine lettering dulled. BAL4955. First Edition of this collection. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dunbar, Paul Laurence LYRICS OF LOWLY LIFE New York Dodd, Mead and Company 1904 Hardcover Very Good Dunbar, Paul Laurence. LYRICS OF LOWLY LIFE. WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY W. D. HOWELLS. New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, 1904. 208 pages, untrimmed. 6 ¾" x 4 ¼", green cloth covers with gilt stamping. The covers are rubbed and soiled. Pages 81-170 show some light damp staining to the corners of the pages, otherwise the contents are bright and complete. Overall this is a near Very Good copy. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Dunbar, Paul Laurence LYRICS OF LOWLY LIFE Hardcover Very Good New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, 1902. 208pp., 4 x 6 1/2", previous owner inscribed, hinges starting, frontispiece and title page loose, gilt stamped boards are slightly soiled and worn, text is bright, a Good copy. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Dunbar, Paul Laurence LYRICS OF THE HEARTHSIDE New York Dodd, Mead and Company 1908 Hardcover Very Good New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, 1908. (later printing of BAL 4925), original was 1899. 227pp., 6 1/2" x 4 1/2", top of page edges gilt, there is some light use wear to covers, hinges are just starting, overall a Very Good copy, no DJ. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Dunbar, Paul Laurence THE UNCALLED New York International Association of Newspapers and Authors 1901 Hardcover Very Good New York: International Association of Newspapers and Authors, 1901. Second Edition. 255pp. +ads, 7" x 4 1/2", spine ends chipped, all else is clean and Very Good, no DJ. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Dunbar, Paul Laurence THE UNCALLED New York Dodd, Mead and Company 1898 Hardcover Very Good First Edition, Binding "A" ("Laurence" is spelled "Lawrence" on the front cover). 255 pages, blue-gray cloth with decorative stamping (white, black and gilt). Covers are scuffed and a bit soiled with rubbed spine ends and corners. Front cover loosening, contents are slightly toned and foxed. A Good copy. Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Dunbar, Paul Laurence THE UNCALLED: A NOVEL New York Dodd, Mead and Company 1898 Hardcover Very Good First Edition, State B of Binding (Laurence spelled correctly). 255 pages, front end pages are torn (no loss), pages 151-154 loose. Hinges starting, blue boards with with gilt and silver stamping are slightly scuffed and rubbed at edges. Otherwise a very good copy. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Aedenstclair.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Agorabooks.net Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Beasleybooks.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Bibliodisia.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Boardsandwraps.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Bookbarn.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Bookcastleonline.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Booksagain.net Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Booksmaps.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Braintreeusedbooks.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on C2cbooks.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Chapter1.co.za Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Claytonbooks.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Cranberrybooks.com
| Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Dtpendletonbooks.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Faganbooks.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on First-folio.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Frenchborobooks.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Genesbooks.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Gloversbookery.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Grendelbooks.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Hammondsbooks.net Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Jacksonst-books.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Ladylisabooks.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Longfellowspdx.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Midwaybook.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Mylibrarymarket.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Mysteryandimagination.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
| Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Onceuponatimebooks.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Peerlessbookstore.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Robertsbookshop.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Sales.acornbookshop.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Sauconybookshop.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Shakespeare4co.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Sweetbeagle.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Thebooksend.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Thegreatbookescape.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Theridgebooks.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Tulsabooksinc.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Used-and-rare-books.com Dunbar, Paul Laurence on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|