Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Van Dyke, Henry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Van Dyke, Henry Chosen Poems
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1927 Very Good 
Binding loose; bottom of some pages torn; otherwise contents clean and complete; Good 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Van Dyke, Henry COMPANIONABLE BOOKS
Toronto The Copp Clark Co. 1922 Hardcover Very Good 
First Edition in a Margaret Armstrong Binding. 391 pages. The spine ends and cover corners are slightly rubbed and bumped. There is a previous owner bookplate on the front pastedown and a few notes in pencil on the rear end page and to some of the contents. Otherwise, the contents are bright and nice. Near Very Good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Van Dyke, Henry Days off and Other Digressions
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1907 Very Good 
Hinges starting; pages untrimmed; Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Van Dyke, Henry LITTLE RIVERS
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1910 Hardcover Very Good 
Fine Binding, 277pp., 6 1/2" x 4 1/4". Top page edges gilt, contents are bright and complete, light scuffing at spine, edges, otherwise, Very Good. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Van Dyke, Henry OUT-OF-DOORS IN THE HOLY LAND: IMPRESSIONS OF TRAVEL IN BODY AND SPIRIT
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1913 Hardcover Very Good 
325pp., navy cloth with decorative gilt stamping. Spine ends and cover corners are just slightly scuffed, front hinge cracked. Otherwise contents are bright and complete, a Near Very Good copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Van Dyke, Henry The First Christmas Tree
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1897 Hardcover Good+ 
76 pages, olive green pictorial cloth with gilt and green stamping. Spine is darkened, some toning/soiling to edge of covers, spine ends gently rubbed. Pages untrimmed, some light foxing, yet bright and complete. Good+. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Van Dyke, Henry The First Christmas Tree
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1930 Very Good 
Slight discoloration to covers; otherwise Very Good 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Van Dyke, Henry The Foot-Path to Peace
New York Barse and Hopkins Hardcover Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Van Dyke, Henry THE POEMS OF HENRY VAN DYKE NOW FIRST COLLECTED AND REVISED WITH MANY HITHERTO UNPUBLISHED
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1911 Hardcover Very Good 
Navy cloth with gilt printing. Hinges just starting. The covers are slightly scuffed with some very light soiling. Spine ends are rubbed. The contents are bright and complete in 467 pages. A Near Very Good copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Van Dyke, Henry The Red Flower: Poems Written in War Time
N. Y. Scribners 1917 Hardcover Very Good 
private bookplate, otherwise Near Fine; 1st 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Van Dyke, Henry THE UNKNOWN QUANTITY A BOOK OF ROMANCE AND SOME HALF-TOLD TALES
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1912 Hardcover Very Good- 
First Edition. 370 pages, navy pictorial baords with gilt stamping. The spine ends and cover corners are rubbed and slightly frayed. The spine is slightly sunned. The contents are bright and complete. Near Very Good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Van Dyke, Henry The White Bees and Other Poems
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1909 Very Good 
ex-lib; Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Van Dyke, Henry on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Van Dyke, Henry on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Bibliodisia.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Blinebooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Bluejacketbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Bookedfull.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Booksofaurora.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Booksrmagic.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Buybookstoday.net
Van Dyke, Henry on C-books.co.uk
Van Dyke, Henry on Dunbarbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Dustwrappers.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Extraordinarybooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Frenchborobooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Genethebookpeddler.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Go-bookworld.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Grendelbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Johnemmettbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Kbookscanada.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Ladylisabooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Longfellowspdx.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Maplehillbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Mounthopebooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Parigibooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Pbkpalace.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Pellabooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Pilgrimbooks.net
Van Dyke, Henry on Plaintalesbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Schoonerbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Van Dyke, Henry on Sweepadeal.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Thebookscene.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Thebooksend.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Thegreatbookescape.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Theridgebooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Therobbinn.co.uk
Van Dyke, Henry on Turnthepagebooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Twintomes.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Wfsandercombe.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Van Dyke, Henry on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie