Hoffmans Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Thomas, Dylan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thomas, Dylan ADVENTURES IN THE SKIN TRADE
NY New Directions 1955 Hardcover VG+ 
-New York: New Directions, (1955). First Edition. 1 of 5000 copies printed. 275pp., a clean, Near Fine copy in a Very Good DJ with just a bit of chipping and small amount of foxing. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomas, Dylan ADVENTURES IN THE SKIN TRADE AND OTHER STORIES
NY New Directions 1955 Hardcover Very Good 
First American Edition, New Directions (1955). Very good condition in slightly worn, price-clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thomas, Dylan, and Watkins, Vernon Phillips Letters To Vernon Watkins.
[new York] New Directions 1957 First Printing VG 
Very Good in Good dust jacket. 145 p. Illus. 21 cm. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thomas, Dylan QUITE EARLY ONE MORNING
New York New Directions 1954 Hardcover Very Good 
New York: New Directions, 1954. Toning to endpapers, else Very Good. DJ is slightly foxed and chipped, Very Good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thomas, Dylan QUITE EARLY ONE MORNING
New York New Directions 1954 Hardcover VG 
Gray buckram with white lettering to the spine. A fresh, bright pictorial (portrait) dust jacket. Very Good condition 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thomas, Dylan The Collected Poems Of Dylan Thomas.
[new York New Directions 1953 Later Printing VG 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Bookplate. Xviii, 203 p. Port. 22 cm. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thomas, Dylan THE DOCTOR AND THE DEVILS
(Norfolk, Connecticut) New Directions 1953 Hardcover VG 
First American Edition with review slip laid-in. Red cloth with gilt printing to the spine, 138 pages. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thomas, Dylan The DOCTOR AND THE DEVILS
New York New Directions 1953 Hardcover VG 
First American Edition, First Issue. Fresh orange cloth covers, slightly faded along the spine, otherwise both the book and dust jacket are in bright, nice condition 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thomas, Dylan UNDER MILK WOOD A PLAY FOR VOICES
London The Folio Society 1997 Hardcover Very Good 
London: The Folio Society, (1997). Reprint. A Fine copy in a Near Fine slipcase. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas, Dylan on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan on Beasleybooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Bibliodisia.com
Thomas, Dylan on Blinebooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Bluemountainbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Booksinrockford.com
Thomas, Dylan on Booksrmagic.com
Thomas, Dylan on Carmsrarebooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Cranberrybooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Dauntlessbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Dunbarbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Grendelbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Gusbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Johnemmettbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Jondalbook.com
Thomas, Dylan on Joyce-royce.com
Thomas, Dylan on Kjcactus.com
Thomas, Dylan on Ladylisabooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Leonardshoup.com
Thomas, Dylan on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan on Midwaybook.com
Thomas, Dylan on Oldkidsbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Ozzbooks.com.au
Thomas, Dylan on Parigibooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Paulfosterbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Peakirkbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Polesworthbookshop.com
Thomas, Dylan on Psychobabel.eu
Thomas, Dylan on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Thomas, Dylan on Robertsbookshop.com
Thomas, Dylan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Schoonerbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Snowdensbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Sweepadeal.com
Thomas, Dylan on Thebookscene.com
Thomas, Dylan on Thebooksend.com
Thomas, Dylan on Therobbinn.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan on Trilliumbooks.ca
Thomas, Dylan on Turnthepagebooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Vintage-books.com
Thomas, Dylan on Weberrarebooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Wfsandercombe.com
Thomas, Dylan on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ehoffbk@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com